Girls 13 Volleyball Team · TVA · NV
TVA 13-S is a girls 13 club volleyball team competing in the 2025-2026 season. The team competes as part of TVA (NV).
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-15 | CA Volley 13-1 | 0-2 | L | 24-26, 11-25 | |
| 2025-06-14 | WAVE 13 Jasper | 0-2 | L | 25-20, 25-14 | |
| 2025-06-14 | MB Surf 13's 1 ASICS | 0-2 | L | 25-8, 25-10 | |
| 2025-06-14 | Kaizen Boys 13 Black | 0-2 | L | 25-19, 25-16 | |
| 2025-06-13 | SG ELITE 13 ELITE | 1-1 | D | 24-26, 25-12 | |
| 2025-06-13 | Beach Cities 13 Black | 2-0 | W | 20-25, 23-25 | |
| 2025-06-13 | Bay to Bay 13-1 | 0-2 | L | 25-9, 25-11 | |
| 2024-12-15 | COAST 13-Brett | 0-2 | L | 25-15, 27-25 | |
| 2024-12-15 | SC Legends 13-Elite | 2-1 | W | 21-25, 26-24, 15-11 | |
| 2024-12-14 | PAC 13 JP | 2-0 | W | 20-25, 20-25 | |
| 2024-12-14 | Red Rock Boys 13-1 | 2-0 | W | 25-21, 25-15 | |
| 2024-12-14 | MVVC B 13 Black | 0-2 | L | 14-25, 24-26 | |
| 2024-12-13 | Balboa Bay 13 Blue | 0-2 | L | 25-12, 25-17 | |
| 2024-12-13 | MVVC B 13 National | 2-0 | W | 19-25, 21-25 | |
| 2024-12-13 | OCVC B13 1 | 0-2 | L | 25-17, 25-20 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-15 | CA Volley 13-1 | 0-2 | L | OPEN | 1505 | 1535 | 1526 | -9 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2025-06-14 | WAVE 13 Jasper | 0-2 | L | OPEN | 1466 | 1545 | 1535 | -10 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2025-06-14 | MB Surf 13's 1 ASICS | 0-2 | L | OPEN | 1724 | 1551 | 1545 | -6 | 42 | 1.00 |
| 2025-06-14 | Kaizen Boys 13 Black | 0-2 | L | OPEN | 1665 | 1558 | 1551 | -7 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2025-06-13 | Beach Cities 13 Black | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1504 | 1536 | 1558 | +22 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2025-06-13 | Bay to Bay 13-1 | 0-2 | L | OPEN | 1859 | 1540 | 1536 | -4 | 54 | 1.00 |
| 2025-06-13 | SG ELITE 13 ELITE | 1-1 | D | OPEN | 1507 | 1541 | 1540 | -1 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-15 | COAST 13-Brett | 0-2 | L | OPEN | 1559 | 1549 | 1541 | -8 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-15 | SC Legends 13-Elite | 2-1 | W | OPEN | 1506 | 1526 | 1549 | +23 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-14 | PAC 13 JP | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1509 | 1499 | 1526 | +27 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-14 | Red Rock Boys 13-1 | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1302 | 1489 | 1499 | +10 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-14 | MVVC B 13 Black | 0-2 | L | OPEN | 1444 | 1498 | 1489 | -9 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-13 | MVVC B 13 National | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1378 | 1484 | 1498 | +14 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-13 | OCVC B13 1 | 0-2 | L | OPEN | 1514 | 1492 | 1484 | -8 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-13 | Balboa Bay 13 Blue | 0-2 | L | OPEN | 1500 | 1500 | 1492 | -8 | 32 | 1.00 |
TVA 13-S is part of TVA, based in NV. View the full TVA club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.