Girls 14 Volleyball Team · SynergyForce B · CA
SynergyForce B 14-Natl is a girls 14 club volleyball team competing in the 2025-2026 season. The team competes as part of SynergyForce B (CA).
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-15 | NorCal Boys 14 1 | 1-2 | L | 22-25, 26-24, 8-15 | |
| 2025-06-14 | Absolute 14 Blue | 2-0 | W | 25-10, 25-16 | |
| 2025-06-14 | Red Rock Boys 14-1 | 0-2 | L | 22-25, 20-25 | |
| 2025-06-14 | Vegas United B14 Black | 2-0 | W | 25-9, 25-16 | |
| 2025-06-13 | SC Legends 14-Elite | 0-2 | L | 25-11, 25-15 | |
| 2025-06-13 | WAVE 14 Nicole | 0-2 | L | 28-26, 27-25 | |
| 2025-06-13 | Aspire 14 2 Knights | 2-0 | W | 25-7, 25-9 | |
| 2024-12-15 | A'o a Koa Volleyball 14B | 1-2 | L | 11-25, 26-24, 16-14 | |
| 2024-12-14 | 949 B14 Black | 2-1 | W | 18-25, 25-8, 15-12 | |
| 2024-12-14 | NCVC 14-Mizuno | 1-2 | L | 18-25, 25-19, 14-16 | |
| 2024-12-14 | Seaside 14-Black | 2-1 | W | 13-25, 25-18, 12-15 | |
| 2024-12-13 | VVA 14-Orro | 0-2 | L | 25-18, 25-21 | |
| 2024-12-13 | COAST 14-Bela | 0-2 | L | 25-17, 25-23 | |
| 2024-12-13 | SG ELITE 14 ELITE | 2-1 | W | 23-25, 25-16, 12-15 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-15 | NorCal Boys 14 1 | 1-2 | L | OPEN | 1543 | 1579 | 1570 | -9 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2025-06-14 | Red Rock Boys 14-1 | 0-2 | L | OPEN | 1677 | 1585 | 1579 | -6 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2025-06-14 | Vegas United B14 Black | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1450 | 1572 | 1585 | +13 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2025-06-14 | Absolute 14 Blue | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1500 | 1551 | 1572 | +21 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2025-06-13 | Aspire 14 2 Knights | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1492 | 1530 | 1551 | +21 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2025-06-13 | WAVE 14 Nicole | 0-2 | L | OPEN | 1678 | 1536 | 1530 | -6 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2025-06-13 | SC Legends 14-Elite | 0-2 | L | OPEN | 1920 | 1539 | 1536 | -3 | 56 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-15 | A'o a Koa Volleyball 14B | 1-2 | L | OPEN | 1530 | 1547 | 1539 | -8 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-14 | Seaside 14-Black | 2-1 | W | OPEN | 1523 | 1523 | 1547 | +24 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-14 | 949 B14 Black | 2-1 | W | OPEN | 1471 | 1501 | 1523 | +22 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-14 | NCVC 14-Mizuno | 1-2 | L | OPEN | 1586 | 1508 | 1501 | -7 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-13 | VVA 14-Orro | 0-2 | L | OPEN | 1516 | 1516 | 1508 | -8 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-13 | COAST 14-Bela | 0-2 | L | OPEN | 1524 | 1524 | 1516 | -8 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-13 | SG ELITE 14 ELITE | 2-1 | W | OPEN | 1500 | 1500 | 1524 | +24 | 32 | 1.00 |
SynergyForce B 14-Natl is part of SynergyForce B, based in CA. View the full SynergyForce B club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.