Girls 18 Volleyball Team · MB Surf VBC · Manhattan Beach, CA
MB Surf 18-1 asics is a girls 18 club volleyball team competing in the 2025-2026 season. The team competes as part of MB Surf VBC (Manhattan Beach, CA).
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-15 | Vegas Aces 18-1 | 2-0 | W | 25-17, 25-16 | |
| 2025-06-15 | Bay to Bay 18-1 | 2-0 | W | 25-20, 25-23 | |
| 2025-06-15 | WPVC Boys 18 Armour Black | 2-1 | W | 24-26, 25-23, 15-10 | |
| 2025-06-14 | HVA 18 PERFORMANCE RED | 2-0 | W | 25-20, 25-13 | |
| 2025-06-14 | Pulse 18-Glenn | 1-1 | D | 23-25, 30-28 | |
| 2025-06-14 | Legacy Boys 18 Elite | 2-0 | W | 25-15, 25-23 | |
| 2025-06-13 | Aspire 18 Thor | 2-0 | W | 25-21, 25-23 | |
| 2025-06-13 | Rancho 17 Blue | 2-0 | W | 25-13, 25-14 | |
| 2025-06-13 | FRVBC 18 1 Boys | 2-0 | W | 25-20, 25-18 | |
| 2025-06-08 | SC Legends 18-Elite | 2-0 | W | 25-17, 25-19 | |
| 2025-06-08 | Balboa Bay 18 Blue | 2-0 | W | 28-26, 25-23 | |
| 2025-06-08 | Team Rockstar 17 Rockstar | 2-0 | W | 25-22, 25-22 | |
| 2025-06-07 | Pulse 18-Glenn | 2-0 | W | 25-18, 25-13 | |
| 2025-06-07 | Vegas United B18 Black | 2-0 | W | 26-24, 31-29 | |
| 2025-06-07 | COAST 17-Pat | 2-0 | W | 28-26, 26-24 | |
| 2025-05-25 | SCVC 18Quiksilver | 1-2 | L | 27-25, 27-29, 15-8 | |
| 2025-05-25 | 949 B17 Black | 1-2 | L | 21-25, 25-23, 15-10 | |
| 2025-05-25 | Legacy Boys 18 Elite | 2-0 | W | 25-23, 25-23 | |
| 2025-01-20 | COAST 18-Ozhan & Victor | 2-0 | W | 25-23, 25-17 | |
| 2025-01-20 | Balboa Bay 18 Blue | 1-2 | L | 22-25, 25-16, 12-15 | |
| 2025-01-20 | Team Rockstar 18 Rockstar | 2-1 | W | 15-25, 25-14, 15-13 | |
| 2025-01-20 | SCVC 18Quiksilver | 2-0 | W | 25-19, 25-17 | |
| 2025-01-19 | SMASH Boys 18-1 | 2-0 | W | 25-17, 25-22 | |
| 2025-01-19 | AZ Fear 18 JB | 2-0 | W | 25-21, 25-19 | |
| 2025-01-19 | WAVE 18 Darrell | 2-1 | W | 25-20, 21-25, 15-11 | |
| 2025-01-18 | Pipeline 18 | 3-0 | W | 25-14, 25-18, 25-20 | |
| 2025-01-18 | UVA 18 Jonah | 3-0 | W | 25-16, 25-20, 25-22 | |
| 2024-12-15 | SC Legends 18-Elite | 2-0 | W | 25-18, 25-17 | |
| 2024-12-15 | WPVC Boys 18 Armour Black | 1-2 | L | 25-27, 25-22, 13-15 | |
| 2024-12-15 | Balboa Bay 18 Blue | 2-0 | W | 25-18, 25-22 | |
| 2024-12-15 | WAVE 18 Darrell | 2-0 | W | 25-15, 25-21 | |
| 2024-12-14 | TVC 18 Elite | 2-0 | W | 25-11, 25-19 | |
| 2024-12-14 | SASVBC B 18 KANA'I | 1-2 | L | 25-17, 20-25, 11-15 | |
| 2024-12-14 | GSL 18 Elect Shawn | 2-0 | W | 25-19, 27-25 | |
| 2024-12-13 | Legion 18 Elite Gold | 3-0 | W | 30-28, 25-20, 25-18 | |
| 2024-12-13 | Team Rockstar 18 Gold | 3-0 | W | 25-20, 25-17, 25-17 | |
| 2024-11-25 | Team Rockstar 18 Rockstar | 2-1 | W | 25-27, 25-21, 17-15 | |
| 2024-11-25 | MVVC B 18 Red | 2-0 | W | 25-15, 25-16 | |
| 2024-11-25 | SC Legends 18-Elite | 2-0 | W | 25-13, 25-23 | |
| 2024-11-24 | AZ Fear 18 JB | 1-2 | L | 25-10, 23-25, 13-15 | |
| 2024-11-24 | Legacy Boys 18 Elite | 2-0 | W | 25-14, 29-27 | |
| 2024-11-24 | GSL 18 Elect Shawn | 2-0 | W | 25-20, 25-22 | |
| 2024-11-23 | IMUA UVC 17UA | 2-0 | W | 25-16, 25-17 | |
| 2024-11-23 | WAVE 18 Darrell | 2-0 | W | 25-12, 25-22 | |
| 2024-11-23 | HVA 18 PERFORMANCE NATIONAL | 2-0 | W | 25-7, 25-18 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-15 | WPVC Boys 18 Armour Black | 2-1 | W | OPEN | 2111 | 2123 | 2156 | +33 | 46 | 1.00 |
| 2025-06-15 | Bay to Bay 18-1 | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 2064 | 2091 | 2123 | +32 | 46 | 1.00 |
| 2025-06-15 | Vegas Aces 18-1 | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1834 | 2083 | 2091 | +8 | 29 | 1.00 |
| 2025-06-14 | Pulse 18-Glenn | 1-1 | D | OPEN | 1773 | 2088 | 2083 | -5 | 27 | 1.00 |
| 2025-06-14 | Legacy Boys 18 Elite | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1693 | 2085 | 2088 | +3 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2025-06-14 | HVA 18 PERFORMANCE RED | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 2072 | 2045 | 2085 | +40 | 50 | 1.00 |
| 2025-06-13 | Aspire 18 Thor | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1822 | 2035 | 2045 | +10 | 29 | 1.00 |
| 2025-06-13 | Rancho 17 Blue | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1520 | 2034 | 2035 | +1 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2025-06-13 | FRVBC 18 1 Boys | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1605 | 2032 | 2034 | +2 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2025-06-08 | Balboa Bay 18 Blue | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 2055 | 2003 | 2032 | +29 | 50 | 1.00 |
| 2025-06-08 | Team Rockstar 17 Rockstar | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1926 | 1984 | 2003 | +19 | 46 | 1.00 |
| 2025-06-08 | SC Legends 18-Elite | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1821 | 1973 | 1984 | +11 | 37 | 1.00 |
| 2025-06-07 | COAST 17-Pat | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1959 | 1947 | 1973 | +26 | 50 | 1.00 |
| 2025-06-07 | Vegas United B18 Black | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1737 | 1942 | 1947 | +5 | 21 | 1.00 |
| 2025-06-07 | Pulse 18-Glenn | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1754 | 1933 | 1942 | +9 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2025-05-25 | Legacy Boys 18 Elite | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1699 | 1929 | 1933 | +4 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2025-05-25 | 949 B17 Black | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1880 | 1956 | 1929 | -27 | 44 | 1.00 |
| 2025-05-25 | SCVC 18Quiksilver | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1822 | 1982 | 1956 | -26 | 37 | 1.00 |
| 2025-01-20 | Balboa Bay 18 Blue | 1-2 | L | OPEN | 1961 | 1995 | 1982 | -13 | 46 | 1.00 |
| 2025-01-20 | Team Rockstar 18 Rockstar | 2-1 | W | OPEN | 1963 | 1957 | 1995 | +38 | 50 | 1.00 |
| 2025-01-20 | COAST 18-Ozhan & Victor | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1849 | 1932 | 1957 | +25 | 44 | 1.00 |
| 2025-01-20 | SCVC 18Quiksilver | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1832 | 1906 | 1932 | +26 | 44 | 1.00 |
| 2025-01-19 | AZ Fear 18 JB | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1902 | 1864 | 1906 | +42 | 50 | 1.00 |
| 2025-01-19 | SMASH Boys 18-1 | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1725 | 1850 | 1864 | +14 | 28 | 1.00 |
| 2025-01-19 | WAVE 18 Darrell | 2-1 | W | OPEN | 1665 | 1840 | 1850 | +10 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2025-01-18 | UVA 18 Jonah | 3-0 | W | OPEN | 1513 | 1836 | 1840 | +4 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2025-01-18 | Pipeline 18 | 3-0 | W | OPEN | 1623 | 1829 | 1836 | +7 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-15 | WPVC Boys 18 Armour Black | 1-2 | L | OPEN | 1866 | 1840 | 1829 | -11 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-15 | Balboa Bay 18 Blue | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1823 | 1802 | 1840 | +38 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-15 | SC Legends 18-Elite | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1776 | 1767 | 1802 | +35 | 46 | 1.00 |
MB Surf 18-1 asics is part of MB Surf VBC, based in Manhattan Beach, CA. View the full MB Surf VBC club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.