Girls 18 Volleyball Team · Flight Academy Volleyball Club · San Luis Obispo, CA
FAV 18 Maverick is the #971 ranked girls 18 club volleyball team for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1603 and a 7-4 record (64% win rate) across 11 matches. The team competes as part of Flight Academy Volleyball Club (San Luis Obispo, CA).
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-01 | Red Rock 18 Katie - Redwood City | 2-1 | W | 19-25, 25-23, 15-8 | |
| 2026-03-01 | Peak Glacier | 2-0 | W | 26-24, 25-9 | |
| 2026-03-01 | VolleyFX 18 Mystery | 0-2 | L | 22-25, 23-25 | |
| 2026-03-01 | Aspire NW 18-1 Empire | 1-2 | L | 25-12, 18-25, 15-10 | |
| 2026-01-25 | Crossfire 18-1 | 2-0 | W | 17-25, 19-25 | |
| 2026-01-25 | Warriors 18N | 2-0 | W | 10-25, 22-25 | |
| 2026-01-24 | ZVC 18-1 | 2-1 | W | 18-25, 25-22, 16-25 | |
| 2026-01-24 | Warriors 18N | 3-0 | W | 25-22, 25-19, 25-22 | |
| 2026-01-23 | VC Denver 17 Gold | 2-0 | W | 25-13, 25-20 | |
| 2026-01-23 | BHJ 18 Black | 0-2 | L | 25-13, 25-20 | |
| 2026-01-23 | CSA 18 Silver | 1-2 | L | 24-26, 25-11, 10-15 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-01 | Aspire NW 18-1 Empire | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1797 | 1616 | 1603 | -13 | 44 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-01 | VolleyFX 18 Mystery | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1675 | 1645 | 1616 | -29 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-01 | Peak Glacier | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1500 | 1624 | 1645 | +21 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-01 | Red Rock 18 Katie - Redwood City | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1516 | 1613 | 1624 | +11 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-25 | Warriors 18N | 2-0 | W | PREMIER | 1500 | 1575 | 1613 | +38 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-25 | Crossfire 18-1 | 2-0 | W | PREMIER | 1362 | 1558 | 1575 | +17 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-24 | ZVC 18-1 | 2-1 | W | PREMIER | 1461 | 1531 | 1558 | +27 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-24 | Warriors 18N | 3-0 | W | PREMIER | 1487 | 1481 | 1531 | +50 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-23 | BHJ 18 Black | 0-2 | L | PREMIER | 1563 | 1507 | 1481 | -26 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-23 | VC Denver 17 Gold | 2-0 | W | PREMIER | 1339 | 1490 | 1507 | +17 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-23 | CSA 18 Silver | 1-2 | L | PREMIER | 1462 | 1500 | 1490 | -10 | 32 | 1.00 |
| # | Name | Position | Grad Year | Height | Commitment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44 | Ashlyn Anaya | Right | 2026 | ||
| 11 | Gabriela Barroso | Middle | 2026 | ||
| 17 | Jazlene Brady | DS | 2026 | ||
| 15 | Ariana Campos | Libero | 2028 | ||
| 9 | Lexi Denzel | Left | 2026 | ||
| 20 | Lucy Duprey | Middle | 2026 | ||
| 6 | Violet Folkrod | Middle | 2026 | ||
| 45 | Sienna Fry | DS | 2028 | ||
| 1 | Emma Johnson | Setter | 2026 | ||
| 22 | Sarah Rogers | Left | 2026 | ||
| 5 | Alana Shields | Left | 2026 | ||
| 12 | Haley Spry | Libero | 2026 | ||
| 13 | Isabella Vitale | Left | 2026 |
Are you a player, parent or guardian who wants a profile removed? Email legal@volleylens.com. No account needed, and parents or guardians of a minor do not need to give a reason.
FAV 18 Maverick is the #971 ranked girls 18 club volleyball team in the country for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1603 based on 11 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
7 wins, 4 losses (64% win rate) across 11 matches in the 2025-2026 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
FAV 18 Maverick is part of Flight Academy Volleyball Club, based in San Luis Obispo, CA. View the full Flight Academy Volleyball Club club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
FAV 18 Maverick carries a roster of 13 players including Ashlyn Anaya, Gabriela Barroso, Jazlene Brady. The full roster below lists each player's position, class year, height, and college commitment when available.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.