Boys 18 Volleyball Team · Tsunami Volleyball Club · CA
TVC 18-1 is the #58 ranked boys 18 club volleyball team for the 2024-2025 season, with an Elo rating of 1823 and a 24-7 record (77% win rate) across 31 matches. The team competes as part of Tsunami Volleyball Club (CA).
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-07 | Boltz 18U Black N2 (AZ) (28) | 2-0 | W | 25-14, 25-13 | |
| 2024-12-07 | MTRX 18-1 (AZ) (21) | 2-1 | W | 25-22, 20-25, 12-15 | |
| 2024-12-07 | ACE 18s (AZ) (22) | 2-0 | W | 20-25, 31-33 | |
| 2024-12-07 | MVC 18 White (AZ) (25) | 2-0 | W | 25-17, 25-19 | |
| 2024-11-24 | TVA 18's Top Tier - MInt | 2-0 | W | 25-17, 25-21 | |
| 2024-11-24 | VVA Boys 18-Orro | 2-1 | W | 25-22, 23-25, 15-12 | |
| 2024-11-24 | Kinnect 16 Forest | 2-0 | W | 25-16, 25-19 | |
| 2024-11-24 | VVA Boys 17-Orro | 2-0 | W | 25-10, 25-19 | |
| 2024-11-23 | TVA 18's Top Tier - MInt | 1-2 | L | 21-25, 25-19, 20-18 | |
| 2024-11-23 | Lakas 17s JMJ | 2-0 | W | 20-25, 19-25 | |
| 2024-11-23 | VVA Boys 18-Clarke | 2-0 | W | 21-25, 21-25 | |
| 2024-11-09 | Prescott Peregrines VB (AZ) (48) | 2-0 | W | 25-14, 25-14 | |
| 2024-11-09 | MTRX 18-1 (AZ) (41) | 2-0 | W | 20-25, 32-34 | |
| 2024-11-09 | ACE 18s (AZ) (44) | 2-1 | W | 25-23, 18-25, 4-15 | |
| 2024-11-09 | Aspire 15 Black Panther (AZ) (43) | 2-1 | W | 23-25, 25-17, 15-13 | |
| 2024-10-26 | Boltz 18U Red N1 (AZ) (43) | 2-0 | W | 25-13, 25-12 | |
| 2024-10-26 | Aspire 16 Hulk (AZ) (48) | 0-2 | L | 21-25, 19-25 | |
| 2024-10-26 | Alta 16 (AZ) (44) | 2-1 | W | 25-22, 22-25, 15-9 | |
| 2024-10-26 | MVC 18 White (AZ) (45) | 2-0 | W | 25-22, 25-21 | |
| 2024-10-12 | ACE 18s (AZ) (36) | 2-1 | W | 22-25, 25-23, 9-15 | |
| 2024-10-12 | AZ Fear 16 CA (AZ) (33) | 0-2 | L | 25-18, 25-21 | |
| 2024-10-12 | Aspire 15 Black Panther (AZ) (39) | 1-2 | L | 25-21, 24-26, 11-15 | |
| 2024-10-12 | 347 18U (AZ) (40) | 1-2 | L | 25-23, 23-25, 13-15 | |
| 2024-09-28 | Molten 17-2 (AZ) (35) | 2-0 | W | 18-25, 14-25 | |
| 2024-09-28 | ACE 18s (AZ) (34) | 2-1 | W | 26-28, 25-23, 8-15 | |
| 2024-09-28 | Aspire 16 Hawkeye (AZ) (33) | 2-1 | W | 25-21, 14-25, 10-15 | |
| 2024-09-28 | AZ Fear 18 DT (AZ) (38) | 0-2 | L | 25-15, 25-10 | |
| 2024-09-21 | Molten 15-1 (AZ) (48) | 2-1 | W | 28-26, 19-25, 15-12 | |
| 2024-09-21 | Strikers 18-1 (AZ) (45) | 2-0 | W | 25-16, 25-20 | |
| 2024-09-21 | AZ Fear 18 DT (AZ) (46) | 1-2 | L | 26-24, 22-25, 9-15 | |
| 2024-09-21 | MVC 17 Red (AZ) (44) | 2-0 | W | 25-23, 25-22 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-07 | ACE 18s (AZ) (22) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1672 | 1815 | 1823 | +8 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-07 | MTRX 18-1 (AZ) (21) | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1693 | 1806 | 1815 | +9 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-07 | MVC 18 White (AZ) (25) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1723 | 1792 | 1806 | +14 | 34 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-07 | Boltz 18U Black N2 (AZ) (28) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1771 | 1769 | 1792 | +23 | 46 | 1.00 |
| 2024-11-24 | VVA Boys 18-Orro | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1678 | 1757 | 1769 | +12 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2024-11-24 | TVA 18's Top Tier - MInt | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1635 | 1748 | 1757 | +9 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2024-11-24 | VVA Boys 17-Orro | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1501 | 1744 | 1748 | +4 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2024-11-24 | Kinnect 16 Forest | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1635 | 1732 | 1744 | +12 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2024-11-23 | TVA 18's Top Tier - MInt | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1577 | 1751 | 1732 | -19 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2024-11-23 | VVA Boys 18-Clarke | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1531 | 1747 | 1751 | +4 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2024-11-23 | Lakas 17s JMJ | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1500 | 1743 | 1747 | +4 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2024-11-09 | Aspire 15 Black Panther (AZ) (43) | 2-1 | W | OPEN | 1718 | 1715 | 1743 | +28 | 37 | 1.00 |
| 2024-11-09 | Prescott Peregrines VB (AZ) (48) | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1500 | 1708 | 1715 | +7 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2024-11-09 | ACE 18s (AZ) (44) | 2-1 | W | OPEN | 1600 | 1690 | 1708 | +18 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2024-11-09 | MTRX 18-1 (AZ) (41) | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1572 | 1676 | 1690 | +14 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2024-10-26 | Boltz 18U Red N1 (AZ) (43) | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1467 | 1669 | 1676 | +7 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2024-10-26 | Alta 16 (AZ) (44) | 2-1 | W | OPEN | 1706 | 1636 | 1669 | +33 | 37 | 1.00 |
| 2024-10-26 | Aspire 16 Hulk (AZ) (48) | 0-2 | L | OPEN | 1618 | 1645 | 1636 | -9 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2024-10-26 | MVC 18 White (AZ) (45) | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1662 | 1615 | 1645 | +30 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2024-10-12 | Aspire 15 Black Panther (AZ) (39) | 1-2 | L | OPEN | 1654 | 1623 | 1615 | -8 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2024-10-12 | 347 18U (AZ) (40) | 1-2 | L | OPEN | 1598 | 1632 | 1623 | -9 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2024-10-12 | ACE 18s (AZ) (36) | 2-1 | W | OPEN | 1533 | 1613 | 1632 | +19 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2024-10-12 | AZ Fear 16 CA (AZ) (33) | 0-2 | L | OPEN | 1553 | 1623 | 1613 | -10 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2024-09-28 | Aspire 16 Hawkeye (AZ) (33) | 2-1 | W | OPEN | 1562 | 1602 | 1623 | +21 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2024-09-28 | AZ Fear 18 DT (AZ) (38) | 0-2 | L | OPEN | 1605 | 1610 | 1602 | -8 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2024-09-28 | ACE 18s (AZ) (34) | 2-1 | W | OPEN | 1538 | 1590 | 1610 | +20 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2024-09-28 | Molten 17-2 (AZ) (35) | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1468 | 1576 | 1590 | +14 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2024-09-21 | AZ Fear 18 DT (AZ) (46) | 1-2 | L | OPEN | 1574 | 1584 | 1576 | -8 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2024-09-21 | MVC 17 Red (AZ) (44) | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1523 | 1563 | 1584 | +21 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2024-09-21 | Molten 15-1 (AZ) (48) | 2-1 | W | OPEN | 1623 | 1530 | 1563 | +33 | 35 | 1.00 |
TVC 18-1 is the #58 ranked boys 18 club volleyball team in the country for the 2024-2025 season, with an Elo rating of 1823 based on 31 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
24 wins, 7 losses (77% win rate) across 31 matches in the 2024-2025 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
TVC 18-1 is part of Tsunami Volleyball Club, based in CA. View the full Tsunami Volleyball Club club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.