Youth Boys Volleyball · 2026-2027
Rankings last updated:
California ranks #1 among youth boys volleyball states for the 2026-2027 season with a VolleyLens state score of 84.1, fielding 146 ranked clubs · 37 elite clubs · 675 teams. The top-rated club is Bay to Bay Volleyball Club.
The best boys club volleyball program in California for the 2026-2027 season is Bay to Bay Volleyball Club (VolleyLens club score 1613, 21 teams, 60% win rate), followed by Mountain View Volleyball Club and Team Rockstar VBC. VolleyLens ranks every California club nightly using a volleyball-adapted Elo model computed from complete match results.
| Club | Score | Teams | Elite | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay to Bay Volleyball Club | 1613 (Premier) | 21 | 4 | 60% |
| Mountain View Volleyball Club | 1611 (Premier) | 24 | 3 | 60% |
| Team Rockstar VBC | 1588 (Competitive) | 15 | 1 | 60% |
| Balboa Bay Volleyball Club | 1567 (Competitive) | 25 | 1 | 52% |
| Coast Volleyball Club | 1549 (Competitive) | 12 | 1 | 59% |
| MB Surf VBC | 1545 (Competitive) | 10 | 1 | 72% |
| OMNI Volleyball Club | 1540 (Competitive) | 14 | 1 | 53% |
| Wave Volleyball Club | 1534 (Competitive) | 14 | 0 | 55% |
| SF Elite Volleyball Club | 1501 (Competitive) | 9 | 1 | 56% |
| Pulse Volleyball Club | 1493 (Developing) | 14 | 1 | 53% |
| Beach Cities Volleyball | 1491 (Developing) | 14 | 0 | 42% |
| Tyrants Volleyball Club | 1489 (Developing) | 12 | 1 | 47% |
| Fresno Heat Volleyball Club | 1479 (Developing) | 12 | 1 | 55% |
| Bay Area Volleyball Club | 1472 (Developing) | 14 | 0 | 46% |
| Red Rock Volleyball Club | 1457 (Developing) | 10 | 0 | 44% |
| NorCal Volleyball Club | 1457 (Developing) | 9 | 1 | 53% |
| SoCal Legends Volleyball Club | 1438 (Developing) | 9 | 0 | 54% |
| Lakas Volleyball Club | 1437 (Developing) | 9 | 0 | 55% |
| Orange Coast Volleyball Club | 1435 (Developing) | 9 | 0 | 41% |
| SynergyForce Volleyball Club | 1433 (Developing) | 10 | 0 | 47% |
| SMBC Boys | 1428 (Developing) | 13 | 0 | 47% |
| Valley Volleyball Academy | 1425 (Developing) | 7 | 0 | 59% |
| Academy of Volleyball Club | 1423 (Developing) | 8 | 0 | 49% |
| Absolute Volleyball Club | 1423 (Developing) | 9 | 0 | 45% |
| Slainte Volleyball Club | 1421 (Developing) | 9 | 0 | 49% |
| Seaside Volleyball Club | 1411 (Developing) | 9 | 0 | 41% |
| Evolution Volleyball Club | 1396 (Emerging) | 8 | 0 | 45% |
| Triumph Volleyball Academy | 1392 (Emerging) | 7 | 1 | 47% |
| Core Volleyball Club | 1387 (Emerging) | 9 | 1 | 43% |
| San Gabriel Elite Volleyball Club | 1381 (Emerging) | 8 | 0 | 44% |
| A4 Volley | 1380 (Emerging) | 8 | 0 | 44% |
| Force Performance Volleyball Club | 1379 (Emerging) | 6 | 0 | 58% |
| Central California Volleyball Academy | 1378 (Emerging) | 5 | 1 | 78% |
| Eclipse Volleyball Club | 1363 (Emerging) | 5 | 1 | 59% |
| RAGE VBC | 1357 (Emerging) | 5 | 1 | 59% |
| Pacific Rim Volleyball Academy | 1354 (Emerging) | 6 | 0 | 46% |
| TLP/ACT Volleyball Club | 1331 (Emerging) | 6 | 0 | 45% |
| Athletes Pursuing Xcellence Volleyball Club | 1326 (Emerging) | 5 | 0 | 59% |
| ECVBA | 1326 (Emerging) | 6 | 0 | 42% |
| Arcadia Foothill Volleyball Club | 1324 (Emerging) | 6 | 0 | 43% |
| Ignite Volleyball Club | 1324 (Emerging) | 6 | 0 | 52% |
| SoCal Volleyball Club | 1321 (Emerging) | 5 | 0 | 67% |
| Santa Barbara Volleyball Club | 1318 (Emerging) | 5 | 0 | 52% |
| Stormbreaker Volleyball Club | 1317 (Emerging) | 7 | 0 | 30% |
| Golden State Volleyball Club | 1314 (Emerging) | 6 | 0 | 52% |
| Over The Top Volleyball Club | 1297 (Emerging) | 5 | 1 | 55% |
| Pinnacle Athletic Club | 1294 (Emerging) | 5 | 0 | 52% |
| Crown City Sports Academy | 1291 (Emerging) | 5 | 0 | 45% |
| Long Beach Volleyball Club | 1287 (Emerging) | 6 | 0 | 33% |
| Sanger Volleyball Club | 1287 (Emerging) | 4 | 2 | 64% |
| Flight Academy Volleyball Club | 1272 (Emerging) | 5 | 0 | 36% |
| 951 Elite Volleyball | 1272 (Emerging) | 5 | 0 | 39% |
| Urban Volleyball Athletic Club | 1264 (Emerging) | 5 | 0 | 46% |
| Westside Volleyball Club | 1261 (Emerging) | 5 | 0 | 27% |
| NINEONE VOLLEYBALL | 1250 (Emerging) | 4 | 0 | 63% |
| Legacy Volleyball Club | 1249 (Emerging) | 4 | 0 | 57% |
| Aloha Volleyball Club | 1247 (Emerging) | 5 | 0 | 33% |
| District Volleyball Club | 1231 (Emerging) | 4 | 0 | 55% |
| SC Legends | 1212 (Emerging) | 4 | 0 | 55% |
| City Beach Volleyball Club | 1209 (Emerging) | 4 | 0 | 50% |
| 949 Volleyball Club | 1208 (Emerging) | 4 | 0 | 34% |
| Endeavor Volleyball Academy | 1207 (Emerging) | 4 | 0 | 64% |
| Titan Volleyball | 1202 (Emerging) | 4 | 0 | 45% |
| Diablo Valley Volleyball Club | 1197 (Emerging) | 4 | 0 | 45% |
| Bravo Athletics Volleyball Club | 1196 (Emerging) | 4 | 0 | 41% |
| NCVC (Northern California Volleyball Club) | 1194 (Emerging) | 3 | 1 | 62% |
| The HBC | 1189 (Emerging) | 4 | 0 | 29% |
| IMUA Universal Volleyball Club | 1177 (Emerging) | 4 | 0 | 17% |
| SG ELITE | 1172 (Emerging) | 4 | 0 | 41% |
| Reef Volleyball Club | 1162 (Emerging) | 4 | 0 | 23% |
| SMBC West | 1129 (Emerging) | 3 | 0 | 58% |
| Gameday Sports Academy | 1126 (Emerging) | 3 | 0 | 51% |
| Oasis Volleyball Club | 1126 (Emerging) | 3 | 0 | 50% |
| LIV Volleyball Club | 1118 (Emerging) | 3 | 0 | 50% |
| Kinnect Volleyball | 1116 (Emerging) | 3 | 0 | 50% |
| California Volleyball Club | 1112 (Emerging) | 3 | 0 | 43% |
| Sand City Volleyball Club | 1104 (Emerging) | 3 | 0 | 50% |
| ProPlay Volleyball Club | 1103 (Emerging) | 3 | 0 | 36% |
| BRAVO | 1089 (Emerging) | 3 | 0 | 37% |
| CA Volley | 1073 (Emerging) | 3 | 0 | 20% |
| POINT WEST VBC | 1039 (Emerging) | 2 | 0 | 58% |
| City Volleyball Club | 1037 (Emerging) | 2 | 0 | 63% |
| PAC | 1029 (Emerging) | 2 | 0 | 55% |
| 949 Athletics | 1029 (Emerging) | 2 | 0 | 67% |
| Bay Area Eagles | 1026 (Emerging) | 3 | 0 | 30% |
| Crash Out Academy | 1024 (Emerging) | 2 | 0 | 68% |
| Gallant Volleyball Club | 1022 (Emerging) | 2 | 0 | 64% |
| Fusion Volleyball Club | 1019 (Emerging) | 3 | 0 | 31% |
| Manteca Flight | 1018 (Emerging) | 2 | 0 | 63% |
| AV IMPACT B | 1013 (Emerging) | 2 | 0 | 56% |
| Point Break Volleyball Club | 1011 (Emerging) | 2 | 0 | 58% |
| Epic Boys VBC | 1008 (Emerging) | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| United OC | 1002 (Emerging) | 2 | 0 | 67% |
| NOC Athletics Club | 998 (Emerging) | 2 | 0 | 56% |
| Yuba Elite Volleyball club | 994 (Emerging) | 2 | 0 | 54% |
| Rancho | 991 (Emerging) | 2 | 0 | 53% |
| West Edge Volleyball Club | 985 (Emerging) | 2 | 0 | 43% |
| Aura Volleyball Club | 984 (Emerging) | 2 | 0 | 54% |
| VUVC | 984 (Emerging) | 2 | 0 | 35% |
| Sports Academy Volleyball Club | 983 (Emerging) | 2 | 0 | 38% |
| Union Volleyball Academy | 972 (Emerging) | 2 | 0 | 29% |
| IMUA UVC | 962 (Emerging) | 2 | 0 | 25% |
| Monterey Bay Volleyball Club | 960 (Emerging) | 2 | 0 | 36% |
| 310 Volleyball Club | 955 (Emerging) | 2 | 0 | 29% |
| Five Starz Volleyball Club | 954 (Emerging) | 2 | 0 | 39% |
| Club Solano Volleyball | 944 (Emerging) | 2 | 0 | 43% |
| Twisters Volleyball Club | 941 (Emerging) | 2 | 0 | 32% |
| Left Coast Volleyball Club | 928 (Emerging) | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| INDOOR Volleyball Club | 923 (Emerging) | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| PAO Elevate | 912 (Emerging) | 1 | 0 | 90% |
| Club 909 Volleyball | 901 (Emerging) | 1 | 0 | 83% |
| Figs Volleyball Club | 898 (Emerging) | 1 | 0 | 80% |
| Dinamite Volleyball | 891 (Emerging) | 2 | 0 | 19% |
| 118 | 886 (Emerging) | 1 | 0 | 67% |
| Aztlan VC | 886 (Emerging) | 1 | 0 | 75% |
| Prime | 886 (Emerging) | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Inland Elite | 877 (Emerging) | 1 | 0 | 63% |
| Forza1 Volleyball North | 877 (Emerging) | 1 | 0 | 67% |
| CCVBC | 875 (Emerging) | 1 | 0 | 67% |
| Sting Volleyball Club | 875 (Emerging) | 1 | 0 | 69% |
| Phoenix Syndicate | 872 (Emerging) | 1 | 0 | 58% |
| Fang Volleyball Club | 869 (Emerging) | 1 | 0 | 60% |
| Daygo VBC | 867 (Emerging) | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| SMBC North | 862 (Emerging) | 1 | 0 | 57% |
| Club JuMP | 862 (Emerging) | 1 | 0 | 60% |
| IMUA Volleyball Club | 859 (Emerging) | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Prime Volleyball Club | 851 (Emerging) | 1 | 0 | 56% |
| AV IMPACT | 848 (Emerging) | 1 | 0 | 58% |
| Nfinity VBC So Cal | 847 (Emerging) | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| SMBC Shack | 844 (Emerging) | 1 | 0 | 38% |
| Rancho Valley Volleyball Club | 843 (Emerging) | 1 | 0 | 42% |
| Mentor Volleyball Academy | 842 (Emerging) | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| United States Youth Volleyball League | 841 (Emerging) | 1 | 0 | 0% |
| Morgan Hill Volleyball Club | 838 (Emerging) | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| ACEZ | 833 (Emerging) | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Ranch Rising Stars | 828 (Emerging) | 1 | 0 | 0% |
| Forza1 Volleyball Club | 820 (Emerging) | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 626 Volleyball Club | 816 (Emerging) | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| NU Breed Volleyball Club | 814 (Emerging) | 1 | 0 | 0% |
| Temecula Viper Volleyball Club | 810 (Emerging) | 1 | 0 | 0% |
| West County Volleyball | 807 (Emerging) | 1 | 0 | 43% |
| Empire | 806 (Emerging) | 1 | 0 | 36% |
| Butte Elite Volleyball Club | 787 (Emerging) | 1 | 0 | 36% |
| Onyx Volleyball Club | 755 (Emerging) | 1 | 0 | 22% |
| Tropical Touch VBC | 752 (Emerging) | 1 | 0 | 7% |
| THE Oakland Volleyball Program | 728 (Emerging) | 1 | 0 | 14% |
Top 25 boys club volleyball teams in California for the 2026-2027 season, ranked by Elo.
| Rank | Team | Age | W-L | Win% | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MVVC B 11-Red | 11 | 11-3 | 79% | 1695 |
| 1 | MVVC B 13-Red | 13 | 11-3 | 79% | 1737 |
| 1 | Eclipse Boys 14-S solar | 14 | 14-0 | 100% | 1885 |
| 3 | Team Rockstar 12-Alec | 12 | 5-0 | 100% | 1676 |
| 3 | OMNI 14-1 national | 14 | 12-2 | 86% | 1772 |
| 4 | MB Surf ASICS 12-1 | 12 | 6-0 | 100% | 1669 |
| 5 | SF Elite B 12-Gold | 12 | 11-3 | 79% | 1661 |
| 5 | Bay to Bay 13-1 | 13 | 9-5 | 64% | 1660 |
| 7 | Bay to Bay 15-Premier | 15 | 10-5 | 67% | 1719 |
| 7 | CCVA 14-Elite damian | 14 | 11-1 | 92% | 1746 |
| 7 | Balboa Bay 13-Blue | 13 | 4-2 | 67% | 1611 |
| 8 | MVVC B 14-Black | 14 | 12-2 | 86% | 1744 |
| 8 | Team Rockstar 18-Milan | 18 | 11-1 | 92% | 1819 |
| 8 | OMNI 13-1 national | 13 | 8-6 | 57% | 1604 |
| 8 | 949 12-Black - justin | 12 | 4-1 | 80% | 1595 |
| 9 | NCVC 16-Mizuno | 16 | 13-1 | 93% | 1798 |
| 9 | MVVC B 13-Black | 13 | 9-5 | 64% | 1602 |
| 9 | Bay to Bay 14-1 | 14 | 8-6 | 57% | 1716 |
| 9 | Balboa Bay 12-Blue | 12 | 4-2 | 67% | 1587 |
| 10 | Pacific Rim 15-1 | 15 | 12-2 | 86% | 1691 |
| 10 | WAVE 12-Nicole | 12 | 4-2 | 67% | 1582 |
| 11 | Sanger 14 | 14 | 10-2 | 83% | 1705 |
| 11 | SF Elite B 13-Gold | 13 | 8-6 | 57% | 1594 |
| 12 | Bay to Bay 13-Premier | 13 | 9-5 | 64% | 1585 |
| 12 | WAVE 15-Noly | 15 | 9-3 | 75% | 1690 |
Bay to Bay Volleyball Club is the #1-ranked boys club in California for the 2026-2027 season, with a VolleyLens club score of 1613 across 21 teams and a 60% win rate.
The top boys club volleyball programs in California are Bay to Bay Volleyball Club, Mountain View Volleyball Club, Team Rockstar VBC, Balboa Bay Volleyball Club and Coast Volleyball Club — ranked by VolleyLens club score from complete 2026-2027 match results.
VolleyLens ranks California clubs with a volleyball-adapted Elo model computed nightly from every reported match, aggregated into a club score. See the VolleyLens ranking methodology for details.