Southside Volleyball

Girls Volleyball Club · VA · USAV Old Dominion Region · Emerging

Also known as: Southside

Rankings last updated:

Southside Volleyball is the #3318 ranked girls youth volleyball club in VA for the 2025-2026 season, classified as an Emerging club with a VolleyLens club score of 1162 across 5 teams.

#3318
Club Rank
1162
Club Score
5
Total Teams
1277
Avg Elo
1411
Highest Elo
32%
Win Rate

Location

VA

Performance

Highest Elo: 1411
Elite (1700+): 0
Premier (1600+): 0
Competitive (1400+): 1

Match Activity

Total Matches: 92
Total Wins: 29
Win Rate: 32%
Avg per Team: 18

Club Strength

Elite Rate: 0%
Premier Rate: 0%
Competitive Rate: 20%
Depth Score: 1277

Teams (5)

TeamEloMatchesRecordWin%Age
Southside Volleyball 15-1 1411 (Developing) 17 10-7 59% 15
Southside 17-1 1313 (Emerging) 21 6-15 29% 17
Southside 14-1 1276 (Emerging) 19 7-12 37% 14
Southside 12-1 1267 (Emerging) 20 6-14 30% 12
SVC 14-2 1118 (Emerging) 15 0-15 0% 14

Season History

SeasonDivisionRankClub ScoreTeams
2025-26 Girls #3318 1162 5

About Southside Volleyball

Southside Volleyball is a youth volleyball club based in VA, competing in the USAV Old Dominion Region. For the 2025-2026 season, Southside Volleyball fields 5 teams. Southside Volleyball 15-1 leads the program with an Elo rating of 1411 (15). Teams compete across 4 age groups (15, 17, 14, 12). Southside Volleyball ranks #3318 nationally with a VolleyLens club score of 1162, placing the program in the Emerging tier. Across 92 matches tracked this season, Southside Volleyball holds an overall 32% win rate.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Southside Volleyball based?

Southside Volleyball is based in VA and competes in the USAV Old Dominion Region.

How many teams does Southside Volleyball have?

For the 2025-2026 season, Southside Volleyball fields 5 teams.

What USAV region is Southside Volleyball in?

Southside Volleyball competes in the USAV Old Dominion Region.

How is Southside Volleyball ranked?

Southside Volleyball is currently ranked #3318 nationally among youth club volleyball programs with a VolleyLens club score of 1162, classified as a Emerging tier club.

Related