Intensity Volleyball Club

Girls Volleyball Club · MD · USAV Chesapeake Region · Competitive

Also known as: IVC · Intensity · Intensity VBC

www.intensityvbc.com

Rankings last updated:

Intensity Volleyball Club is the #852 ranked girls youth volleyball club in MD for the 2025-2026 season, classified as a Competitive club with a VolleyLens club score of 1544 across 14 teams.

#852
Club Rank
1544
Club Score
14
Total Teams
1525
Avg Elo
1687
Highest Elo
54%
Win Rate

Location

MD

www.intensityvbc.com

Performance

Highest Elo: 1687
Elite (1700+): 0
Premier (1600+): 5
Competitive (1400+): 6

Match Activity

Total Matches: 441
Total Wins: 237
Win Rate: 54%
Avg per Team: 32

Club Strength

Elite Rate: 0%
Premier Rate: 36%
Competitive Rate: 43%
Depth Score: 1525

Teams (14)

TeamEloMatchesRecordWin%Age
Intensity Volleyball Club 16 Intensity VBC Sapphires 1687 (Premier) 8 6-2 75% 16
Intensity 15 Onyx 1666 (Premier) 62 39-23 63% 15
Intensity 16 Sapphires 1658 (Premier) 47 33-14 70% 16
Intensity 14-Black 1639 (Premier) 51 35-16 69% 14
Intensity Volleyball Club 15 Intensity VBC ONYX 1613 (Premier) 8 4-4 50% 15
Intensity 18 Diamonds 1587 (Competitive) 34 20-14 59% 18
Intensity Volleyball Club 18 Intensity VBC Diamonds 1562 (Competitive) 5 3-2 60% 18
Intensity 16-Black 1542 (Competitive) 35 21-14 60% 16
Intensity 13-Black 1541 (Competitive) 20 12-8 60% 13
Intensity 12-Black 1434 (Developing) 29 10-14-5 34% 12
Intensity 17 Eclipse 1430 (Developing) 50 27-23 54% 17
Intensity 13-Blue 1361 (Emerging) 28 10-18 36% 13
Intensity 17-Black 1335 (Emerging) 38 11-27 29% 17
Intensity 15-Black 1293 (Emerging) 26 6-19-1 23% 15

Season History

SeasonDivisionRankClub ScoreTeams
2025-26 Girls #852 1544 14

About Intensity Volleyball Club

Intensity Volleyball Club is dedicated to developing players as individuals and team members in a positive learning environment emphasizing diligence, discipline, and education in volleyball. The club offers programs for multiple age groups with tryouts, open gyms, and introductory options like the new 11U-12U Intensity Attackers Learn & Play. It has a reputation for helping players improve and advance to collegiate levels, making it suitable for committed athletes seeking growth.

Competitive Level: Strong regional competitor

Frequently asked questions

Where is Intensity Volleyball Club based?

Intensity Volleyball Club is based in MD and competes in the USAV Chesapeake Region.

How many teams does Intensity Volleyball Club have?

For the 2025-2026 season, Intensity Volleyball Club fields 14 teams.

What USAV region is Intensity Volleyball Club in?

Intensity Volleyball Club competes in the USAV Chesapeake Region.

How is Intensity Volleyball Club ranked?

Intensity Volleyball Club is currently ranked #852 nationally among youth club volleyball programs with a VolleyLens club score of 1544, classified as a Competitive tier club.

Related