Venom Volleyball

Boys Volleyball Club · FL · USAV Florida Region · Developing

Also known as: Venom

Rankings last updated:

Venom Volleyball is the #172 ranked boys youth volleyball club in FL for the 2025-2026 season, classified as a Developing club with a VolleyLens club score of 1424 across 6 teams (1 elite).

#172
Club Rank
1424
Club Score
6
Total Teams
1623
Avg Elo
1783
Highest Elo
64%
Win Rate

Location

FL

Performance

Highest Elo: 1783
Elite (1700+): 1
Premier (1600+): 2
Competitive (1400+): 3

Match Activity

Total Matches: 42
Total Wins: 27
Win Rate: 64%
Avg per Team: 7

Club Strength

Elite Rate: 17%
Premier Rate: 33%
Competitive Rate: 50%
Depth Score: 1623

Teams (6)

TeamEloMatchesRecordWin%Age
Venom Volleyball 17 Venom Black Mambas 1783 (Elite) 10 8-2 80% 17
Venom Volleyball 15 Venom Riot 1665 (Premier) 11 7-4 64% 15
Venom Volleyball 14 Venom Carnage 1647 (Premier) 7 5-2 71% 14
Venom Volleyball 15 1598 (Competitive) 4 2-2 50% 15
Venom Volleyball 15 Venom Mayhem 1564 (Competitive) 5 3-2 60% 15
Venom Carnage 18-Boys 1478 (Developing) 5 2-3 40% 18

Season History

SeasonDivisionRankClub ScoreTeams
2025-26 Girls #2598 1285 4
2025-26 Boys #172 1424 6
2024-25 Boys #167 1346 4

Frequently asked questions

Where is Venom Volleyball based?

Venom Volleyball is based in FL and competes in the USAV Florida Region.

How many teams does Venom Volleyball have?

For the 2025-2026 season, Venom Volleyball fields 6 teams, including 1 at the Elite tier (1700+ Elo).

What USAV region is Venom Volleyball in?

Venom Volleyball competes in the USAV Florida Region.

How is Venom Volleyball ranked?

Venom Volleyball is currently ranked #172 nationally among youth club volleyball programs with a VolleyLens club score of 1424, classified as a Developing tier club.

Related