Tropics Volleyball Club

Boys Volleyball Club · Ft. Lauderdale, FL · USAV Florida Region · Competitive

Also known as: TVC · Tropics · Tropics VBC

www.tropicsvolleyballclub.com

Rankings last updated:

Tropics Volleyball Club is the #93 ranked boys youth volleyball club in FL for the 2025-2026 season, classified as a Competitive club with a VolleyLens club score of 1566 across 9 teams (4 elite).

#93
Club Rank
1566
Club Score
9
Total Teams
1599
Avg Elo
1954
Highest Elo
46%
Win Rate

Location

Ft. Lauderdale, FL, 33301

www.tropicsvolleyballclub.com

Performance

Highest Elo: 1954
Elite (1700+): 4
Premier (1600+): 1
Competitive (1400+): 3

Match Activity

Total Matches: 214
Total Wins: 99
Win Rate: 46%
Avg per Team: 24

Club Strength

Elite Rate: 44%
Premier Rate: 11%
Competitive Rate: 33%
Depth Score: 1599

Teams (9)

TeamEloMatchesRecordWin%Age
Tropics Boys 17-S elite marc 1954 (Elite) 41 28-13 68% 17
Tropics 17-Elite marc 1755 (Elite) 9 2-7 22% 17
Tropics Boys 18-S elite 1750 (Elite) 22 9-13 41% 18
Tropics Boys 16-S elite 1714 (Elite) 40 26-14 65% 16
Tropics Boys 17-S elite ray 1655 (Premier) 42 25-17 60% 17
Tropics Boys 16-S black 1451 (Developing) 19 4-15 21% 16
Tropics Boys 18-S black 1438 (Developing) 8 1-7 13% 18
Tropics Boys 14-S elite 1429 (Developing) 8 1-7 13% 14
Tropics Boys 14-Black 1248 (Emerging) 25 3-22 12% 14

Season History

SeasonDivisionRankClub ScoreTeams
2025-26 Girls #1187 1487 9
2025-26 Boys #93 1566 9
2024-25 Boys #116 1438 8

Frequently asked questions

Where is Tropics Volleyball Club based?

Tropics Volleyball Club is based in Ft. Lauderdale, FL and competes in the USAV Florida Region.

How many teams does Tropics Volleyball Club have?

For the 2025-2026 season, Tropics Volleyball Club fields 9 teams, including 4 at the Elite tier (1700+ Elo).

What USAV region is Tropics Volleyball Club in?

Tropics Volleyball Club competes in the USAV Florida Region.

How is Tropics Volleyball Club ranked?

Tropics Volleyball Club is currently ranked #93 nationally among youth club volleyball programs with a VolleyLens club score of 1566, classified as a Competitive tier club.

Related