LKN Volleyball Club

Boys Volleyball Club · Charlotte, NC · USAV Carolina Region · Emerging

Also known as: LVC · LKN · LKN VBC

www.lknvolleyball.com

Rankings last updated:

LKN Volleyball Club is the #440 ranked boys youth volleyball club in NC for the 2025-2026 season, classified as an Emerging club with a VolleyLens club score of 1073 across 2 teams.

#440
Club Rank
1073
Club Score
2
Total Teams
1635
Avg Elo
1683
Highest Elo
64%
Win Rate

Location

9142 Browne Road, Charlotte, NC, 28269

www.lknvolleyball.com

Performance

Highest Elo: 1683
Elite (1700+): 0
Premier (1600+): 1
Competitive (1400+): 1

Match Activity

Total Matches: 67
Total Wins: 43
Win Rate: 64%
Avg per Team: 34

Club Strength

Elite Rate: 0%
Premier Rate: 50%
Competitive Rate: 50%
Depth Score: 1635

Teams (2)

TeamEloMatchesRecordWin%Age
LKN 18-Boys 1683 (Premier) 32 24-8 75% 18
LKN 16-S boys 1587 (Competitive) 35 19-16 54% 16

Season History

SeasonDivisionRankClub ScoreTeams
2025-26 Girls #4162 1011 2
2025-26 Boys #440 1073 2
2024-25 Boys #393 1009 2

About LKN Volleyball Club

LKN Volleyball Club is a youth volleyball club based in Charlotte, NC, competing in the USAV Carolina Region. For the 2025-2026 season, LKN Volleyball Club fields 2 teams. LKN 18-Boys leads the program with an Elo rating of 1683 (18). Teams compete across 2 age groups (18, 16). LKN Volleyball Club ranks #440 nationally with a VolleyLens club score of 1073, placing the program in the Emerging tier. Across 67 matches tracked this season, LKN Volleyball Club holds an overall 64% win rate.

Frequently asked questions

Where is LKN Volleyball Club based?

LKN Volleyball Club is based in Charlotte, NC and competes in the USAV Carolina Region.

How many teams does LKN Volleyball Club have?

For the 2025-2026 season, LKN Volleyball Club fields 2 teams.

What USAV region is LKN Volleyball Club in?

LKN Volleyball Club competes in the USAV Carolina Region.

How is LKN Volleyball Club ranked?

LKN Volleyball Club is currently ranked #440 nationally among youth club volleyball programs with a VolleyLens club score of 1073, classified as a Emerging tier club.

Related