IL · USAV Great Lakes Region
Rankings last updated:
VC United is a volleyball club based in Loves Park, IL, ranked as high as #309 nationally by VolleyLens. It fields 70 teams in the 2025-26 season. VolleyLens has tracked the club from the 2025-26 season through 2025-26 across 66 team-seasons.
66 teams · Ages 10–18
USAV quarterfinalist
15 teams · Ages 14, 16–18
Written from this club's match results and rankings, and updated whenever they are. Nothing here is estimated.
VC United is a club volleyball program based in Loves Park, IL, competing in the Great Lakes region. In 2025-26 it fielded 81 teams across both programs — 66 girls teams aged 10 to 18 and 15 boys teams aged 14 to 18.
Its girls program ranks #309 nationally and #13 of 134 in IL for 2025-26, on a Club Score of 1,700. That places it in the Premier tier, the band VolleyLens assigns from Club Score. Of its 70 teams, 5 rate Elite, meaning an Elo of 1700 or better.
Across the season its teams played 1,671 matches and won 761 of them, a 46% win rate. Its strongest team, VC United 17-1 elite, is #153 nationally and #31 in IL, at 2,018 Elo on a 22-20 record.
Teams averaged 24 matches each over the season. The club entered 43 events between 4 January and 28 June, a season of about 6 months. Of those, 12 were Elite or Premier events — the strongest fields on the calendar.
Those events were held in eight states, with 16 of 43 outside IL. Destinations included WI, FL, MO, IN, KY, MN and PA. Travel is described here in trips and destinations rather than cost, because event locations carry no distances.
Everything below — teams, statistics and rankings — is for this season and program. Pick another from Season History.
#309 nationally · Club Score 1700
Every season and division VolleyLens has ranked for VC United. Pick one to focus this page on it.
| Season | Division | Rank | Club Score | Teams |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Girls | #309 | 1700 | 66 |
| 2025-26 | Boys | #110 | 1528 | 15 |
| 2024-25 | Boys | #120 | 1431 | 8 |
Every team VC United fielded in the 2025-26 season, with its age group, national rank and win-loss record. Elo rating measures strength from results: it rises faster for beating strong opponents than for beating weak ones, so a team that plays up is not punished for losing.
| Team | Program | Age | Elo | Record | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VC United 17-1 elite | Girls | 17 | 2018 (Elite) | 22-20 | 52% |
| VC United 16-1 elite | Girls | 16 | 1878 (Elite) | 24-26 | 48% |
| VC United 18-1 elite | Girls | 18 | 1766 (Elite) | 15-17 | 47% |
| VC United 15-1 elite | Girls | 15 | 1740 (Elite) | 21-31 | 40% |
| VC United 15-2 elite | Girls | 15 | 1705 (Elite) | 23-17 | 57% |
| VC United 17-2 elite | Girls | 17 | 1677 (Premier) | 20-21 | 49% |
| VC United 14-1 premier | Girls | 14 | 1662 (Premier) | 14-9 | 61% |
| VC United 14-1 elite | Girls | 14 | 1648 (Premier) | 15-21 | 42% |
| VC United 10-1 regional | Girls | 10 | 1640 (Premier) | 12-3-1 | 75% |
| VC United 13-1 premier | Girls | 13 | 1631 (Premier) | 15-6 | 71% |
| VC United 16-1 premier | Girls | 16 | 1630 (Premier) | 24-12 | 67% |
| VC United 16-Yellow elite | Girls | 16 | 1610 (Premier) | 26-15 | 63% |
| VC United 16-Navy elite | Girls | 16 | 1608 (Premier) | 24-16 | 60% |
| VC United 17-1 premier | Girls | 17 | 1589 (Competitive) | 25-12 | 68% |
| VC United 17-3 elite | Girls | 17 | 1589 (Competitive) | 29-14 | 67% |
| VC United 15-3 elite | Girls | 15 | 1566 (Competitive) | 26-15 | 63% |
| VC United 17-4 elite | Girls | 17 | 1557 (Competitive) | 31-16 | 66% |
| VC United 16-3 premier | Girls | 16 | 1534 (Competitive) | 10-6 | 63% |
| VC United 13-1 elite | Girls | 13 | 1533 (Competitive) | 12-14 | 46% |
| VC United 15 VC United SP161 Regional (GL) | Girls | 15 | 1525 (Competitive) | 10-9-1 | 50% |
| VC United 18-2 elite | Girls | 18 | 1513 (Competitive) | 12-17 | 41% |
| VC United 14-1 regional | Girls | 14 | 1512 (Competitive) | 9-8-1 | 50% |
| VC United SP 11-Navy regional | Girls | 11 | 1511 (Competitive) | 21-15-4 | 53% |
| VC United 12-1 premier | Girls | 12 | 1504 (Competitive) | 11-11 | 50% |
| VC United 14 VC United SP143 Regional (GL) | Girls | 14 | 1500 (Competitive) | 0-0 | 0% |
| VC United 12-Molten | Girls | 12 | 1500 (Competitive) | 0-0 | 0% |
| VC United 17-Black | Girls | 17 | 1500 (Competitive) | 0-0 | 0% |
| VC United 17-Molten sc | Girls | 17 | 1500 (Competitive) | 0-0 | 0% |
| VC United 13-2 elite | Girls | 13 | 1487 (Developing) | 10-11 | 48% |
| VC United 13-2 premier | Girls | 13 | 1479 (Developing) | 12-9 | 57% |
| VC United 15-1 premier | Girls | 15 | 1475 (Developing) | 5-10 | 33% |
| VC United 13 VC United SP132 Regional (GL) | Girls | 13 | 1475 (Developing) | 1-2-1 | 25% |
| VC United 14 VC United SP141 Regional (GL) | Girls | 14 | 1448 (Developing) | 8-13-1 | 36% |
| VC United 14-3 premier | Girls | 14 | 1439 (Developing) | 12-10 | 55% |
| VC United 15-1 regional | Girls | 15 | 1436 (Developing) | 9-10 | 47% |
| VC United 15-2 premier | Girls | 15 | 1436 (Developing) | 6-11 | 35% |
| VC United 14-2 elite | Girls | 14 | 1428 (Developing) | 13-16 | 45% |
| VC United 16-5 premier | Girls | 16 | 1427 (Developing) | 10-6 | 63% |
| UNITED 16 | Girls | 16 | 1426 (Developing) | 0-5 | 0% |
| VC United SP 12-Yellow regional | Girls | 12 | 1412 (Developing) | 16-22 | 42% |
| VC United 17-3 premier | Girls | 17 | 1409 (Developing) | 7-8 | 47% |
| VC United SP 12-Navy regional | Girls | 12 | 1400 (Developing) | 13-24-1 | 34% |
| VC United 17-5 premier | Girls | 17 | 1398 (Emerging) | 8-8 | 50% |
| VC United 16-2 premier | Girls | 16 | 1395 (Emerging) | 4-11 | 27% |
| VC United 14-2 premier | Girls | 14 | 1387 (Emerging) | 8-13 | 38% |
| VC United 13 VC United SP131 Regional (GL) | Girls | 13 | 1378 (Emerging) | 0-3-1 | 0% |
| VC United 18-1 premier | Girls | 18 | 1378 (Emerging) | 17-21 | 45% |
| VC United 15-4 premier | Girls | 15 | 1372 (Emerging) | 8-8 | 50% |
| VC United 16-4 premier | Girls | 16 | 1365 (Emerging) | 8-8 | 50% |
| VC United 14-3 regional | Girls | 14 | 1361 (Emerging) | 6-11-3 | 30% |
| VC United 18-3 elite | Girls | 18 | 1358 (Emerging) | 12-15 | 44% |
| VC United 17-2 premier | Girls | 17 | 1355 (Emerging) | 12-21 | 36% |
| VC United 15-3 premier | Girls | 15 | 1352 (Emerging) | 9-6 | 60% |
| VC United 12-2 premier | Girls | 12 | 1347 (Emerging) | 9-13 | 41% |
| VC United SP 11-White regional | Girls | 11 | 1344 (Emerging) | 6-15-2 | 26% |
| VC United 16-7 premier | Girls | 16 | 1343 (Emerging) | 8-7 | 53% |
| VC United 14-2 regional | Girls | 14 | 1342 (Emerging) | 4-13 | 24% |
| VC United 17-4 premier | Girls | 17 | 1322 (Emerging) | 5-10 | 33% |
| VC United SP 11-Yellow regional | Girls | 11 | 1314 (Emerging) | 11-29-2 | 26% |
| VC United 16-6 premier | Girls | 16 | 1303 (Emerging) | 7-7 | 50% |
| VC United 14 VC United SP142 Regional (GL) | Girls | 14 | 1288 (Emerging) | 4-15-2 | 19% |
| VC United 16-8 premier | Girls | 16 | 1261 (Emerging) | 8-8 | 50% |
| VC United 15 VC United SP152 Regional (GL) | Girls | 15 | 1228 (Emerging) | 4-17 | 19% |
| VC United W 13-Navy regional | Girls | 13 | 1227 (Emerging) | 8-23-1 | 25% |
| VC United 18-2 premier | Girls | 18 | 1215 (Emerging) | 5-11 | 31% |
| VC United 15-5 premier | Girls | 15 | 1214 (Emerging) | 5-10 | 33% |
| VC United SP 13-Yellow regional | Girls | 13 | 1178 (Emerging) | 6-27-2 | 17% |
| VC United 15 VC United SP151 Regional (GL) | Girls | 15 | 1175 (Emerging) | 3-16 | 16% |
| VC United 16-1 regional | Girls | 16 | 1171 (Emerging) | 2-16 | 11% |
| VC United 15-2 regional | Girls | 15 | 1145 (Emerging) | 1-17 | 6% |
Where VC United competed in the 2025-26 season: every tournament its teams played, the host city, how strong the event was, and what each team's record was there. It shows how far the club travels and the level of competition it takes on.
Elite, Premier, Competitive and Regional rate the strength of each event's field, from where it ranks nationally against every other tournament that season. An Elite event draws hundreds of teams from across the country; a Regional one is a local weekend.
| Tournament | Location | National Rank | Record | Teams |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AAU Girls National Volleyball Championships-Wave 4 (Competitive) | Orlando, FL | #100 of 3,214 | 15-8 | VC United 15-3 elite — 15 Classic: 7-4; VC United 15-2 elite — 15 Club: 8-4 |
| 2026 USAV Girls Junior National Championship 14-17 (Elite) | Indianapolis, IN | #1 of 3,214 | 5-4 | VC United 17-1 elite — 17 USA: 5-4 (quarterfinalist) |
| AAU Girls National Volleyball Championships-Wave 3 (Elite) | Orlando, FL | #6 of 3,214 | 38-29 | VC United 16-Navy elite — 16 Club: 6-5; VC United 17-3 elite — 17 Aspire: 5-5; VC United 16-Yellow elite — 16 Club: 6-4; VC United 17-2 elite — 17 Club: 7-5; VC United 17-4 elite — 17 Classic: 8-4; VC United 16-1 elite — 16 Premier: 6-6 |
| AAU Girls National Volleyball Championships-Wave 2 (Elite) | Orlando, FL | #10 of 3,214 | 5-6 | VC United 15-1 elite — 15 Premier: 5-6 |
| 2026 Navy Pier Asics Nat Volleyball Chp June 5-7 (Competitive) | Chicago, IL | #320 of 3,214 | 22-8 | VC United 13-2 elite — 13 Girls: 4-3; VC United 14-2 elite — 14/13 Girls Classic: 5-3; VC United 13-1 elite — 13 Girls: 6-1; VC United 14-1 elite — 14 Girls Club: 7-1 |
| 2026 Jr's Summertime Splash (Regional) | Rockford and Janesville, IL | #452 of 3,214 | 14-49 | VC United SP 11-White regional — 11 Girls: 1-5; VC United 15 VC United SP151 Regional (GL) — 15 Classic: 0-5; VC United SP 12-Yellow regional — 12 Girls: 0-5; VC United 14 VC United SP141 Regional (GL) — 14 Classic: 2-3; VC United W 13-Navy regional — 13 Classic: 2-3; VC United SP 13-Yellow regional — 13 Classic: 1-4; VC United 15 VC United SP152 Regional (GL) — 15 Classic: 1-5; VC United SP 11-Navy regional — 11 Girls: 4-2; VC United SP 11-Yellow regional — 11 Girls: 2-4; VC United 14 VC United SP142 Regional (GL) — 14 Classic: 0-5; VC United SP 12-Navy regional — 12 Girls: 1-4; VC United 15 VC United SP161 Regional (GL) — 16/17 Girls: 0-4 |
| 815 Challenge - Spring Series #4 (14|13) (Regional) | Loves Park, IL | #2794 of 3,214 | 4-12 | VC United W 13-Navy regional — 13/14 Girls: 0-4; VC United 14 VC United SP141 Regional (GL) — 13/14 Girls: 2-2; VC United SP 13-Yellow regional — 13/14 Girls: 1-3; VC United 14 VC United SP142 Regional (GL) — 13/14 Girls: 1-3 |
| 815 Challenge - Spring Series #4 (16|15|12|11|10) (Regional) | Loves Park, IL | #2650 of 3,214 | 17-13 | VC United 15 VC United SP152 Regional (GL) — 15/16 Girls: 1-3; VC United 15 VC United SP161 Regional (GL) — 15/16 Girls: 3-1; VC United SP 11-Navy regional — 11 Girls: 3-1; VC United 15 VC United SP151 Regional (GL) — 15/16 Girls: 1-2; VC United SP 12-Navy regional — 12 Girls: 3-0; VC United SP 11-White regional — 11 Girls: 1-3; VC United SP 12-Yellow regional — 12 Girls: 3-1; VC United SP 11-Yellow regional — 11 Girls: 2-2 |
| 815 Challenge - Spring Series #3 (14|13) (Regional) | Loves Park, IL | #2949 of 3,214 | 4-8 | VC United W 13-Navy regional — 14 Girls: 0-4; VC United 14 VC United SP141 Regional (GL) — 14 Girls: 2-1; VC United SP 13-Yellow regional — 14 Girls: 1-2; VC United 14 VC United SP142 Regional (GL) — 14 Girls: 1-1 |
| 815 Challenge - Spring Series #3 (16|15|12|11|10) (Regional) | Loves Park, IL | #2788 of 3,214 | 15-12 | VC United 15 VC United SP151 Regional (GL) — 15/16 Girls: 0-3; VC United SP 12-Navy regional — 11/12 Girls: 4-0; VC United 15 VC United SP152 Regional (GL) — 15/16 Girls: 2-1; VC United SP 12-Yellow regional — 11/12 Girls: 1-2; VC United SP 11-White regional — 11/12 Girls: 2-2; VC United 15 VC United SP161 Regional (GL) — 15/16 Girls: 3-0; VC United SP 11-Navy regional — 11/12 Girls: 2-1; VC United SP 11-Yellow regional — 11/12 Girls: 1-3 |
| 815 Challenge - Spring Series #2 (14|13) (Regional) | Loves Park, IL | #2579 of 3,214 | 2-14 | VC United 14 VC United SP142 Regional (GL) — 14 Girls: 1-3; VC United 14 VC United SP141 Regional (GL) — 14 Girls: 0-4; VC United W 13-Navy regional — 13 Girls: 0-4; VC United SP 13-Yellow regional — 13 Girls: 1-3 |
| 2026 LOVB FEST MADISON #2 (Competitive) | Sun Prairie, WI | #205 of 3,214 | 34-23 | VC United 17-2 elite — 17 Open: 1-4; VC United 17-4 elite — 17 Club: 4-1; VC United 17-3 elite — 17 Club: 3-2; VC United 16-Navy elite — 16 Club: 5-1; VC United 15-3 elite — 15 Club: 5-2; VC United 15-2 elite — 15 Open: 2-4; VC United 16-Yellow elite — 16 Club: 6-1; VC United 16-1 elite — 16 Open: 2-3; VC United 15-1 elite — 15 Open: 2-4; VC United 17-1 elite — 17 Open: 4-1 |
| 815 Challenge - Spring Series #2 (16|15|12|11|10) (Regional) | Loves Park, IL | #2832 of 3,214 | 10-22 | VC United SP 11-Navy regional — 12 Girls: 2-2; VC United SP 11-White regional — 12 Girls: 0-4; VC United SP 12-Navy regional — 12 Girls: 1-3; VC United 15 VC United SP151 Regional (GL) — 16 Girls: 1-3; VC United 15 VC United SP161 Regional (GL) — 16 Girls: 2-2; VC United 15 VC United SP152 Regional (GL) — 16 Girls: 0-4; VC United SP 11-Yellow regional — 12 Girls: 1-3; VC United SP 12-Yellow regional — 12 Girls: 3-1 |
| 2026 Mizuno Diggin' in the Dells II (U13,15,17,18) (Regional) | Wisconsin Dells, WI | #823 of 3,214 | 34-37 | VC United 15-5 premier — 15 Classic: 2-3; VC United 17-2 premier — 17's Division: 3-2; VC United 17-1 premier — 18's Division: 4-1; VC United 15-1 premier — 15 Premier: 2-3; VC United 13-1 premier — 13 Club: 4-1; VC United 18-1 premier — 18's Division: 2-3; VC United 13-2 premier — 13 Classic: 3-2; VC United 17-3 premier — 17's Division: 3-2; VC United 15-4 premier — 15 Club: 1-4; VC United 15-3 premier — 15 Club: 2-3; VC United 18-2 premier — 18's Division: 1-4; VC United 15-2 premier — 15 Premier: 2-3; VC United 17-4 premier — 17's Division: 2-3; VC United 17-5 premier — 17's Division: 3-3 |
| 815 Challenge - Spring Series #1 (14|13) (Regional) | Loves Park, IL | #1951 of 3,214 | 4-11 | VC United 14 VC United SP141 Regional (GL) — 14 Girls: 2-3; VC United 13 VC United SP131 Regional (GL) — 13 Girls: 0-3; VC United 13 VC United SP132 Regional (GL) — 13 Girls: 1-2; VC United 14 VC United SP142 Regional (GL) — 14 Girls: 1-3 |
| 815 Challenge - Spring Series #1 (16|15|12|11|10) (Regional) | Loves Park, IL | #1898 of 3,214 | 10-18 | VC United SP 11-White regional — 10/11 Girls: 2-1; VC United 15 VC United SP161 Regional (GL) — 15/16 Girls: 2-2; VC United SP 12-Yellow regional — 12 Girls: 1-3; VC United SP 11-Navy regional — 10/11 Girls: 1-1; VC United 15 VC United SP152 Regional (GL) — 15/16 Girls: 0-4; VC United SP 11-Yellow regional — 10/11 Girls: 1-2; VC United SP 12-Navy regional — 12 Girls: 2-2; VC United 15 VC United SP151 Regional (GL) — 15/16 Girls: 1-3 |
| 2026 Mizuno Diggin' in the Dells I (U12,14,16) (Regional) | Wisconsin Dells, WI | #824 of 3,214 | 26-40 | VC United 16-4 premier — 16 Club: 1-4; VC United 16-1 premier — 16 Premier: 3-2; VC United 16-6 premier — 16 Classic: 2-3; VC United 12-1 premier — 12's Division : 3-2; VC United 12-2 premier — 12's Division : 1-4; VC United 14-3 premier — 14 Classic: 2-3; VC United 16-8 premier — 16 Classic: 1-4; VC United 14-2 premier — 14 Club: 2-3; VC United 16-5 premier — 16 Classic: 3-2; VC United 16-7 premier — 16 Classic: 2-3; VC United 16-2 premier — 16 Premier: 0-5; VC United 16-3 premier — 16 Club: 3-2; VC United 14-1 premier — 14 Premier: 3-3 |
| 2026 JVA World Challenge (Elite) | Louisville, KY | #20 of 3,214 | 46-39 | VC United 16-Navy elite — 16 Club: 4-4; VC United 13-2 elite — 13 Classic: 3-4; VC United 17-2 elite — 17 Premier : 3-4; VC United 13-1 elite — 13 Club: 3-4; VC United 15-2 elite — 15 Club: 5-2; VC United 14-2 elite — 14 Club: 2-6; VC United 15-3 elite — 15 Classic: 5-2; VC United 17-4 elite — 17 Classic: 6-3; VC United 16-Yellow elite — 16 Classic: 6-3; VC United 14-1 elite — 14 Premier: 3-5; VC United 17-3 elite — 17 Club: 6-2 |
| 2026 JVA/AAU 18U National Championship (Premier) | Louisville, KY | #56 of 3,214 | 6-16 | VC United 18-1 elite — 18 Open: 0-7; VC United 18-2 elite — 18 Premier: 3-5; VC United 18-3 elite — 18 Spirit: 3-4 |
| 2026 adidas Windy City NQ (11-17s) (Elite) | Chicago, IL | #7 of 3,214 | 15-9 | VC United 15-1 elite — 15 Liberty: 5-4; VC United 16-1 elite — 16 USA: 4-3; VC United 17-1 elite — 17 USA: 6-2 |
| '26 (C3) Chicago Classic Championships (Regional) | Elgin, IL | #1038 of 3,214 | 86-54 | VC United 16-7 premier — 16 Classic: 4-1; VC United 18-2 premier — 17/18 Classic: 3-2; VC United 16-8 premier — 16 Classic: 4-2; VC United 16-1 premier — 16 Club: 5-1; VC United 16-2 premier — 16 Club: 3-2; VC United 14-2 premier — 14 Club: 1-4; VC United 15-4 premier — 15 Aspire: 4-2; VC United 12-2 premier — 12 Club: 2-3; VC United 14-3 premier — 14 Classic: 5-1; VC United 17-3 premier — 17/18 Club: 2-3; VC United 16-3 premier — 16 Club: 4-1; VC United 12-1 premier — 12 Club: 3-2; VC United 13-2 premier — 13 Aspire: 4-1; VC United 17-1 premier — 17/18 Club: 4-2; VC United 17-4 premier — 17/18 Classic: 2-3; VC United 17-5 premier — 17/18 Classic: 3-2; VC United 17-2 premier — 17/18 Club: 1-3; VC United 15-3 premier — 15 Aspire: 3-2; VC United 13-1 premier — 13 Club: 4-1; VC United 16-6 premier — 16 Classic: 2-2; VC United 14-1 premier — 14 Club: 4-2; VC United 16-4 premier — 16 Aspire: 4-1; VC United 15-5 premier — 15 Classic: 2-3; VC United 15-2 premier — 15 Club: 3-2; VC United 15-1 premier — 15 Club: 3-2; VC United 18-1 premier — 17/18 Club: 3-2; VC United 16-5 premier — 16 Aspire: 4-2 |
| 26 Nike Mideast Qualifier Indy (16O/U/S, 17-18s) (Elite) | Indianapolis, IN | #8 of 3,214 | 30-17 | VC United 18-1 elite — 18 Liberty: 10-0; VC United 17-2 elite — 17 Liberty: 4-4; VC United 17-1 elite — 17 Open: 2-6; VC United 17-3 elite — 17 American Blue: 6-1; VC United 17-4 elite — 17 American Red: 4-3; VC United 18-2 elite — 18 American: 4-3 |
| 2026 Mizuno Northern Lights Qualifier 14 Op, 14 USA, All 15's, 16 Amer, 16 Lib. (March 20-22) (Elite) | Minneapolis, MN | #32 of 3,214 | 6-8 | VC United 15-1 elite — 15 Liberty: 2-5; VC United 16-1 elite — 16 Liberty: 4-3 |
| 26 Nike Mideast Qualifier STL(14O/U,15s,16 A/L/S) (Elite) | St. Louis, MO | #13 of 3,214 | 17-12 | VC United 16-Navy elite — 16 American Red: 5-3; VC United 16-Yellow elite — 16 American Blue: 4-3; VC United 15-2 elite — 15 American Red: 5-2; VC United 15-3 elite — 15 American Blue: 3-4 |
| 2026 Irish Rumble (Competitive) | Manheim, PA | #305 of 3,214 | 0-5 | UNITED 16 — 16 National/Open: 0-5 |
| 2026 Rockin Rockford AAU Grand Prix (Regional) | Rockford, IL | #538 of 3,214 | 9-9 | VC United 16-1 premier — 16 Club: 2-2; VC United 17-2 premier — 17 Club: 1-3; VC United 18-1 premier — 18 Club: 3-3; VC United 17-1 premier — 17 Club: 3-1 |
| '26 (CVL) Championship Week 4 (Regional) | Elgin, IL | #777 of 3,214 | 25-17 | VC United 12-2 premier — 12 Championships: 2-4; VC United 14-1 premier — 14 Championships: 5-1; VC United 13-1 premier — 13 Championships: 5-1; VC United 14-2 premier — 14U NORTH: 3-3; VC United 14-3 premier — 14U NORTH: 4-2; VC United 12-1 premier — 12 Championships: 2-4; VC United 13-2 premier — 13U NORTH: 4-2 |
| Forest City Classic (Regional) | Rockford, IL | #985 of 3,214 | 25-48 | VC United 14-3 regional — 14 Girls: 2-4; VC United SP 12-Yellow regional — 12 Girls: 4-2; VC United 15-2 regional — 15 Girls: 1-4; VC United SP 11-Navy regional — 11 Girls: 2-4; VC United 14-1 regional — 14 Girls: 3-3; VC United 10-1 regional — 11 Girls: 3-3; VC United SP 11-Yellow regional — 11 Girls: 0-6; VC United W 13-Navy regional — 13 Girls: 3-2; VC United SP 13-Yellow regional — 13 Girls: 0-5; VC United 16-1 regional — 16 Girls: 1-4; VC United SP 12-Navy regional — 12 Girls: 1-5; VC United 15-1 regional — 15 Girls: 4-2; VC United 14-2 regional — 14 Girls: 1-4 |
| 2026 GLR Girls Regional Championships (Competitive) | Bedford Park, IL | #108 of 3,214 | 21-18 | VC United 16-1 elite — 16 Open: 3-3; VC United 17-3 elite — 17 Club: 5-1; VC United 17-4 elite — 17 Club: 4-2; VC United 14-1 elite — 14 Open: 2-4; VC United 15-1 elite — 15 Open: 2-3; VC United 18-3 elite — 18 Club: 2-3; VC United 14-2 elite — 14 Club: 3-2 |
| 815 Challenge - Winter Series #4 (18|17|16|15) (Regional) | Loves Park, IL | #2348 of 3,214 | 3-9 | VC United 15-2 regional — U16/U15 Girls: 0-4; VC United 16-1 regional — U16/U15 Girls: 1-3; VC United 15-1 regional — U16/U15 Girls: 2-2 |
| 2026 Frozen Festival (Regional) | Bedford Park, IL | #678 of 3,214 | 10-9 | VC United 17-2 premier — 17-18 Girls: 2-3; VC United 16-1 premier — 16 Girls: 3-2; VC United 17-1 premier — 17-18 Girls: 4-1; VC United 18-1 premier — 17-18 Girls: 1-3 |
| 815 Challenge - Winter Series #3 (14|13|12|11|10) (Regional) | Loves Park, IL | #1682 of 3,214 | 16-21 | VC United SP 11-Navy regional — 11 Girls: 2-2; VC United W 13-Navy regional — 13 Girls: 1-2; VC United 14-1 regional — 14 Girls: 3-1; VC United SP 11-Yellow regional — 11 Girls: 1-3; VC United SP 13-Yellow regional — 13 Girls: 0-4; VC United SP 12-Navy regional — 12 Girls: 0-3; VC United 14-2 regional — 14 Girls: 2-2; VC United SP 12-Yellow regional — 12 Girls: 2-2; VC United 14-3 regional — 14 Girls: 2-2; VC United 10-1 regional — 10 Girls: 3-0 |
| 26 Nike President's Day Classic in St. Louis (Elite) | St. Louis, MO | #16 of 3,214 | 47-60 | VC United 18-3 elite — 18 Club: 4-3; VC United 13-1 elite — 13 Premier: 1-6; VC United 15-3 elite — 15 Club Blue: 6-3; VC United 14-1 elite — 14 Premier: 2-6; VC United 18-2 elite — 18 Premier: 1-6; VC United 17-2 elite — 17 Premier Blue: 5-4; VC United 16-Navy elite — 16 Club Blue: 4-3; VC United 13-2 elite — 13 Club: 3-4; VC United 15-2 elite — 15 Club Red: 3-5; VC United 18-1 elite — 18 Open: 2-5; VC United 14-2 elite — 14 Club: 3-5; VC United 17-4 elite — 17 Club: 5-3; VC United 17-3 elite — 17 Club: 4-3; VC United 16-Yellow elite — 16 Club Red: 4-4 |
| 2026 Triple Crown NIT (Elite) | Kansas City, MO | #2 of 3,214 | 8-14 | VC United 17-1 elite — 17 & Under: 3-4; VC United 16-1 elite — 16 & Under: 3-4; VC United 15-1 elite — 15 & Under: 2-6 |
| Sky High Presidents' Day Classic (2-Day) (Regional) | Crystal Lake, IL | #401 of 3,214 | 46-63 | VC United 16-1 premier — 16 Girls Premier: 3-3; VC United 17-4 premier — 17 Girls: 1-4; VC United 16-3 premier — 16 Girls Classic: 3-3; VC United 17-3 premier — 17 Girls: 2-3; VC United 16-2 premier — 16 Girls Premier: 1-4; VC United 15-5 premier — 15 Girls Classic: 1-4; VC United 15-2 premier — 15 Girls Premier: 1-6; VC United 15-1 premier — 15 Girls Premier: 0-5; VC United 18-1 premier — 18 Girls: 3-3; VC United 16-7 premier — 16 Girls Classic: 2-3; VC United 18-2 premier — 18 Girls: 1-5; VC United 16-5 premier — 16 Girls Classic: 3-2; VC United 16-8 premier — 16 Girls Classic: 3-2; VC United 15-4 premier — 15 Girls Classic: 3-2; VC United 16-6 premier — 16 Girls Classic: 3-2; VC United 17-5 premier — 17 Girls: 2-3; VC United 17-2 premier — 17 Girls: 2-3; VC United 15-3 premier — 15 Girls Classic: 4-1; VC United 17-1 premier — 17 Girls: 5-2; VC United 16-4 premier — 16 Girls Classic: 3-3 |
| 815 Challenge - Winter Series #2 (14|13|12|11|10) (Regional) | Loves Park, IL | #1922 of 3,214 | 14-25 | VC United 14-3 regional — 14 Girls: 2-3; VC United SP 12-Yellow regional — 12 Girls: 1-3; VC United W 13-Navy regional — 13 Girls: 1-2; VC United SP 11-Navy regional — 11 Girls: 2-1; VC United 14-1 regional — 14 Girls: 2-2; VC United 10-1 regional — 11 Girls: 3-0; VC United SP 12-Navy regional — 12 Girls: 1-3; VC United 14-2 regional — 14 Girls: 0-4; VC United SP 11-Yellow regional — 11 Girls: 1-3; VC United SP 13-Yellow regional — 13 Girls: 1-4 |
| 815 Challenge - Winter Series #2 (18|17|16|15) (Regional) | Loves Park, IL | #2242 of 3,214 | 2-10 | VC United 15-2 regional — U15 Girls: 0-4; VC United 15-1 regional — U15 Girls: 2-2; VC United 16-1 regional — U18/U17 Girls: 0-4 |
| 2026 Arctic Blast AAU Super Regional (Regional) | Bedford Park, IL | #738 of 3,214 | 11-10 | VC United 17-2 premier — 17/18 Girls: 2-3; VC United 17-1 premier — 17/18 Girls: 3-2; VC United 16-1 premier — 16 Girls: 4-1; VC United 18-1 premier — 17/18 Girls: 2-4 |
| '26 (MLK) Chicago Challenge (Regional) | Elgin, IL | #464 of 3,214 | 25-33 | VC United 17-1 premier — 18/17 Club: 2-3; VC United 14-1 premier — 14 Club: 2-3; VC United 14-2 premier — 14 Aspire: 2-3; VC United 14-3 premier — 14 Aspire: 1-4; VC United 12-2 premier — 12 Classic: 4-2; VC United 12-1 premier — 12 Club: 3-3; VC United 13-2 premier — 13 Club: 1-4; VC United 13-1 premier — 13 Club: 2-3; VC United 18-1 premier — 18/17 Club: 3-3; VC United 16-1 premier — 18/17 Classic: 4-1; VC United 17-2 premier — 18/17 Club: 1-4 |
| 2026 Windy City Girl's 18's National Qualifier (Premier) | Schaumburg, IL | #65 of 3,214 | 10-13 | VC United 18-2 elite — 18 American: 4-3; VC United 18-3 elite — 18 American: 3-5; VC United 18-1 elite — 18 USA: 3-5 |
| 2026 JVC Winter Classic - Powered by Under Armour (Competitive) | Milwaukee, WI | #110 of 3,214 | 10-18 | VC United 14-1 elite — 14 Open: 1-5; VC United 15-1 elite — 15 Open: 3-3; VC United 17-1 elite — 17/18 Open: 2-3; VC United 16-1 elite — 16 Open: 2-4; VC United 13-1 elite — 13 Open/Premier: 2-3 |
| 815 Challenge - Winter Series #1 (14|13|12|11|10) (Regional) | Loves Park, IL | #1629 of 3,214 | 13-22 | VC United SP 11-Yellow regional — 11 Girls: 2-3; VC United SP 12-Navy regional — 12 Girls: 0-4; VC United SP 11-Navy regional — 11 Girls: 3-1; VC United SP 13-Yellow regional — 13 Girls: 1-2; VC United 14-2 regional — 14 Girls: 1-3; VC United 14-3 regional — 14 Girls: 0-2; VC United 14-1 regional — 14 Girls: 1-2; VC United 10-1 regional — 10 Girls: 3-0; VC United SP 12-Yellow regional — 12 Girls: 1-3; VC United W 13-Navy regional — 13 Girls: 1-2 |
| 815 Challenge - Winter Series #1 (18|17|16|15) (Regional) | Loves Park, IL | #2086 of 3,214 | 1-14 | VC United 15-1 regional — U15 Girls: 1-4; VC United 16-1 regional — U16 Girls: 0-5; VC United 15-2 regional — U15 Girls: 0-5 |