IL · USAV Great Lakes Region
Rankings last updated:
1st Alliance VBC is a volleyball club based in Woodridge, IL, ranked as high as #16 nationally by VolleyLens. It fields 90 teams in the 2025-26 season. VolleyLens has tracked the club from the 2025-26 season through 2025-26 across 89 team-seasons.
89 teams · Ages 10–18
USAV finalist + 4 more
3 teams · Ages 13, 14, 18
Written from this club's match results and rankings, and updated whenever they are. Nothing here is estimated.
1st Alliance VBC is a club volleyball program based in Woodridge, IL, competing in the Great Lakes region. In 2025-26 it fielded 92 teams across both programs — 89 girls teams aged 10 to 18 and three boys teams aged 13 to 18.
Its girls program ranks #16 nationally and #1 of 134 in IL for 2025-26, on a Club Score of 2,078. That places it in the Elite tier, the band VolleyLens assigns from Club Score. Of its 90 teams, 39 rate Elite, meaning an Elo of 1700 or better.
Across the season its teams played 4,711 matches and won 2,893 of them, a 62% win rate. Its strongest team, 1st Alliance 16-Gold, is #15 nationally and #2 in IL, at 2,369 Elo on a 46-18 record.
Teams averaged 52 matches each over the season. The club entered 105 events between 13 December and 28 June, a season of about 6 months. Of those, 24 were Elite or Premier events — the strongest fields on the calendar.
Those events were held in 14 states, with 48 of 105 outside IL. Destinations included IN, WI, IA, FL, MO, MN, UT, KY and 5 more. Travel is described here in trips and destinations rather than cost, because event locations carry no distances.
Its best result on record this season is USAV finalist.
Everything below — teams, statistics and rankings — is for this season and program. Pick another from Season History.
#16 nationally · Club Score 2078
Every season and division VolleyLens has ranked for 1st Alliance VBC. Pick one to focus this page on it.
| Season | Division | Rank | Club Score | Teams |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Girls | #16 | 2078 | 89 |
| 2025-26 | Boys | #404 | 1116 | 3 |
| 2024-25 | Boys | #732 | 802 | 1 |
Every team 1st Alliance VBC fielded in the 2025-26 season, with its age group, national rank and win-loss record. Elo rating measures strength from results: it rises faster for beating strong opponents than for beating weak ones, so a team that plays up is not punished for losing.
| Team | Program | Age | Elo | Record | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Alliance 16-Gold | Girls | 16 | 2369 (Elite) | 46-18 | 72% |
| 1st Alliance 17-Gold | Girls | 17 | 2331 (Elite) | 42-18 | 70% |
| 1st Alliance 15 Gold | Girls | 15 | 2276 (Elite) | 38-25 | 60% |
| 1st Alliance 16-Silver | Girls | 16 | 2180 (Elite) | 51-16 | 76% |
| 1st Alliance 15 Silver | Girls | 15 | 2170 (Elite) | 54-16 | 77% |
| 1st Alliance 18 Gold | Girls | 18 | 2165 (Elite) | 31-21 | 60% |
| 1st Alliance 14-1 | Girls | 14 | 2155 (Elite) | 157-83 | 65% |
| 1st Alliance 17 Silver | Girls | 17 | 2105 (Elite) | 41-24 | 63% |
| 1st Alliance 12-1 | Girls | 12 | 2104 (Elite) | 99-34 | 74% |
| 1st Alliance 16-White | Girls | 16 | 2076 (Elite) | 49-17 | 74% |
| 1st Alliance 18 Silver | Girls | 18 | 2067 (Elite) | 32-10 | 76% |
| 1st Alliance 16-Black | Girls | 16 | 2052 (Elite) | 45-22 | 67% |
| 1st Alliance 17-Black | Girls | 17 | 2051 (Elite) | 40-18 | 69% |
| 1st Alliance 15-Black | Girls | 15 | 2038 (Elite) | 44-19 | 70% |
| 1st Alliance 13-1 | Girls | 13 | 1976 (Elite) | 87-64 | 58% |
| 1st Alliance 16-Onyx | Girls | 16 | 1958 (Elite) | 47-17 | 73% |
| 1st Alliance 17-White | Girls | 17 | 1949 (Elite) | 36-17 | 68% |
| Lions 13-Red | Girls | 13 | 1945 (Elite) | 53-27 | 66% |
| 1st Alliance 15-White | Girls | 15 | 1943 (Elite) | 49-17 | 74% |
| 1st Alliance 18-Black | Girls | 18 | 1924 (Elite) | 30-4 | 88% |
| Lions 13-Blue | Girls | 13 | 1920 (Elite) | 32-12 | 73% |
| 1st Alliance 17-Elite | Girls | 17 | 1891 (Elite) | 3-3 | 50% |
| 1st Alliance 17 Onyx | Girls | 17 | 1887 (Elite) | 45-12 | 79% |
| Lions 14-Red | Girls | 14 | 1851 (Elite) | 62-48 | 56% |
| 1st Alliance 15-Grey | Girls | 15 | 1846 (Elite) | 48-10 | 83% |
| Lions 14-Blue | Girls | 14 | 1838 (Elite) | 41-32 | 56% |
| 1st Alliance 17-Red | Girls | 17 | 1821 (Elite) | 50-36 | 58% |
| Lions Starved Rock 16-Red | Girls | 16 | 1786 (Elite) | 66-46 | 59% |
| 1st Alliance 17-Scarlet | Girls | 17 | 1771 (Elite) | 45-15 | 75% |
| Lions Cityside 13-2 | Girls | 13 | 1762 (Elite) | 37-18 | 67% |
| 1st Alliance 17-Grey | Girls | 17 | 1753 (Elite) | 36-16 | 69% |
| 1st Alliance 15-Red | Girls | 15 | 1745 (Elite) | 55-37 | 60% |
| 1st Alliance 16 Crimson | Girls | 16 | 1729 (Elite) | 38-16 | 70% |
| Lions 14 Navy | Girls | 14 | 1728 (Elite) | 51-32 | 61% |
| 1st Alliance 15 Onyx | Girls | 15 | 1725 (Elite) | 40-15 | 73% |
| 1st Alliance 15-Crimson | Girls | 15 | 1722 (Elite) | 42-11 | 79% |
| Lions 14 Indigo | Girls | 14 | 1713 (Elite) | 31-9 | 78% |
| 1st Alliance 17 Crimson | Girls | 17 | 1713 (Elite) | 35-13 | 73% |
| 1st Alliance 16 Scarlet | Girls | 16 | 1706 (Elite) | 41-12 | 77% |
| Lions 12 Navy | Girls | 12 | 1697 (Premier) | 18-8 | 69% |
| Lions 14 Teal | Girls | 14 | 1687 (Premier) | 34-20 | 63% |
| Lions 12-Red | Girls | 12 | 1681 (Premier) | 37-26 | 59% |
| Lions 13-Navy | Girls | 13 | 1678 (Premier) | 25-15 | 63% |
| 1st Alliance 18-White | Girls | 18 | 1677 (Premier) | 23-9 | 72% |
| Lions 14 Sky | Girls | 14 | 1673 (Premier) | 25-11 | 69% |
| 1st Alliance 16-Grey | Girls | 16 | 1648 (Premier) | 35-22 | 61% |
| Lions 13-Sky | Girls | 13 | 1640 (Premier) | 11-7 | 61% |
| Lions SWest Prairie 14-S | Girls | 14 | 1635 (Premier) | 22-13 | 63% |
| Lions Starved Rock 12-Ruby | Girls | 12 | 1621 (Premier) | 10-6 | 63% |
| Lions 13-Indigo | Girls | 13 | 1610 (Premier) | 12-6 | 67% |
| Lions SWest Prairie 18-S | Girls | 18 | 1607 (Premier) | 20-10 | 67% |
| Lions Starved Rock 17-Nat | Girls | 17 | 1606 (Premier) | 24-17 | 59% |
| Lions Cityside 12-2 | Girls | 12 | 1594 (Competitive) | 22-20 | 52% |
| Lions Starved Rock 14-Ruby | Girls | 14 | 1594 (Competitive) | 14-4 | 78% |
| Lions Starved Rock 18-Red | Girls | 18 | 1589 (Competitive) | 27-16 | 63% |
| Lions South 17-1 | Girls | 17 | 1569 (Competitive) | 53-36 | 60% |
| 1st Alliance 11-1 | Girls | 11 | 1559 (Competitive) | 61-50 | 55% |
| Lions South 14-2 | Girls | 14 | 1558 (Competitive) | 86-67 | 56% |
| Lions Cityside 12-3 | Girls | 12 | 1553 (Competitive) | 10-13 | 43% |
| Lions Starved Rock 15-Blue | Girls | 15 | 1542 (Competitive) | 11-7-2 | 55% |
| Lions Starved Rock 11-Ruby | Girls | 11 | 1541 (Competitive) | 12-5 | 71% |
| Lions 12-Blue | Girls | 12 | 1538 (Competitive) | 23-22 | 51% |
| Lions Cityside 13-3 | Girls | 13 | 1532 (Competitive) | 15-18 | 45% |
| Lions 10-Red | Girls | 10 | 1525 (Competitive) | 4-4-2 | 40% |
| Lions Starved Rock 13-Ruby | Girls | 13 | 1515 (Competitive) | 11-5 | 69% |
| Lions 13-Teal | Girls | 13 | 1509 (Competitive) | 19-10 | 66% |
| Lions SWest Prairie 15-1 | Girls | 15 | 1505 (Competitive) | 46-42 | 52% |
| 1st Alliance VBC 16-Adidas o | Girls | 16 | 1500 (Competitive) | 0-0 | 0% |
| Lions 10-Blue | Girls | 10 | 1488 (Developing) | 5-2-2 | 56% |
| Lions 12 Teal | Girls | 12 | 1462 (Developing) | 10-11 | 48% |
| Lions West 15-2 | Girls | 15 | 1444 (Developing) | 25-19 | 57% |
| Lions Cityside 14-4 | Girls | 14 | 1439 (Developing) | 9-18 | 33% |
| Lions South 15-S | Girls | 15 | 1438 (Developing) | 25-26 | 49% |
| Lions 11-Blue | Girls | 11 | 1432 (Developing) | 7-11-1 | 37% |
| Lions Spring 12 | Girls | 12 | 1430 (Developing) | 27-33 | 45% |
| Lions South 16-1 | Girls | 16 | 1430 (Developing) | 47-50 | 48% |
| Lions 13-Spring | Girls | 13 | 1424 (Developing) | 4-6 | 40% |
| Lions South 13 | Girls | 13 | 1420 (Developing) | 13-16 | 45% |
| Lions Starved Rock 14-White | Girls | 14 | 1413 (Developing) | 22-23 | 49% |
| Lions 11-Red | Girls | 11 | 1409 (Developing) | 13-18-2 | 39% |
| Lions SWest Prairie 17-2 | Girls | 17 | 1407 (Developing) | 26-22 | 54% |
| Lions South 11 | Girls | 11 | 1362 (Emerging) | 4-9 | 31% |
| Lions 14-Spring | Girls | 14 | 1362 (Emerging) | 3-8 | 27% |
| Lions West 14-3 | Girls | 14 | 1354 (Emerging) | 29-53 | 35% |
| Lions 10-Navy | Girls | 10 | 1346 (Emerging) | 2-6 | 25% |
| Lions South 18 | Girls | 18 | 1346 (Emerging) | 7-12 | 37% |
| Lions Starved Rock 16-Navy | Girls | 16 | 1334 (Emerging) | 13-25 | 34% |
| Lions 11-Navy | Girls | 11 | 1328 (Emerging) | 4-13-3 | 20% |
| Lions West 11-2 | Girls | 11 | 1299 (Emerging) | 3-12 | 20% |
| Lions South 16-2 | Girls | 16 | 1172 (Emerging) | 16-44 | 27% |
Where 1st Alliance VBC competed in the 2025-26 season: every tournament its teams played, the host city, how strong the event was, and what each team's record was there. It shows how far the club travels and the level of competition it takes on.
Elite, Premier, Competitive and Regional rate the strength of each event's field, from where it ranks nationally against every other tournament that season. An Elite event draws hundreds of teams from across the country; a Regional one is a local weekend.
| Tournament | Location | National Rank | Record | Teams |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AAU Girls National Volleyball Championships-Wave 4 (Competitive) | Orlando, FL | #100 of 3,214 | 73-32 | 1st Alliance 15 Onyx — 15 Spirit: 10-2; 1st Alliance 16-Grey — 16 Spirit: 9-3; Lions South 16-1 — 16 Spirit: 3-8; Lions South 15-S — 15 Classic: 3-7; 1st Alliance 15-Red — 15 Club: 7-4; Lions SWest Prairie 15-1 — 15 Classic: 8-4; 1st Alliance 16 Scarlet — 16 Classic: 12-2; 1st Alliance 15-Crimson — 15 Classic: 10-1; 1st Alliance 15-Grey — 15 Classic: 11-1 |
| 2026 USAV Girls Junior National Championship 14-17 (Elite) | Indianapolis, IN | #1 of 3,214 | 97-76 | 1st Alliance 15-White — 15 Liberty: 5-5; 1st Alliance 17-Red — 17 Freedom: 7-2 (quarterfinalist); 1st Alliance 17-Grey — 17 American: 4-5; 1st Alliance 16-Onyx — 16 American: 7-3; 1st Alliance 17-Gold — 17 Open: 5-4; 1st Alliance 17-White — 17 Liberty: 5-5; 1st Alliance 17-Black — 17 National: 5-5; 1st Alliance 16-Gold — 16 Open: 5-4; 1st Alliance 16-Silver — 16 National: 5-5; 1st Alliance 16-White — 16 USA: 4-6; 1st Alliance 15-Black — 15 National: 3-7; 1st Alliance 16-Black — 16 American: 7-4; 1st Alliance 15 Gold — 15 Open: 4-5; 1st Alliance 17 Silver — 17 USA: 5-4; Lions 14-Red — 14 Freedom: 7-3; 1st Alliance 14-1 — 14 American: 12-6; 1st Alliance 15 Silver — 15 USA: 7-3 |
| AAU Girls National Volleyball Championships-Wave 3 (Elite) | Orlando, FL | #6 of 3,214 | 73-28 | 1st Alliance 17-Black — 17 Premier: 9-2; Lions South 16-1 — 16 Club: 3-7; 1st Alliance 17 Crimson — 17 Spirit: 9-1; 1st Alliance 17-Scarlet — 17 Classic: 11-2; Lions SWest Prairie 17-2 — 17 Classic: 7-5; Lions Starved Rock 17-Nat — 17 Spirit: 8-3; 1st Alliance 17 Onyx — 17 Aspire: 12-1; Lions South 17-1 — 17 Aspire: 14-7 |
| AAU Girls National Volleyball Championships-Wave 2 (Elite) | Orlando, FL | #10 of 3,214 | 63-28 | Lions 14 Navy — 14 Classic: 11-2; 1st Alliance 14-1 — 14 Classic: 14-8; Lions South 14-2 — 14 Classic: 13-8; Lions 14 Teal — 14 Classic: 9-3; Lions SWest Prairie 14-S — 14 Classic: 8-3; Lions 14-Blue — 14 Elite: 8-4 |
| 2026 USAV Girls Junior National Championship 11-13 (Elite) | Minneapolis, MN | #3 of 3,214 | 35-29 | 1st Alliance 13-1 — 13 National: 10-9; 1st Alliance 11-1 — 11 American: 4-11; 1st Alliance 12-1 — 12 American: 14-6 (finalist); Lions 13-Blue — 13 American: 7-3 |
| AAU Girls National Volleyball Championships-Wave1 (Premier) | Orlando, FL | #63 of 3,214 | 28-8 | Lions 13-Navy — 13 Classic: 9-2; Lions 13-Red — 13 Club: 12-2; 1st Alliance 13-1 — 13 Classic: 7-4 |
| Sky High Girls National Warm-Up 15s-17s (Competitive) | Crystal Lake, IL | #136 of 3,214 | 31-22 | 1st Alliance 16-Onyx — 15/16 Open: 3-3; Lions South 16-1 — 15/16 C: 2-5; Lions South 17-1 — 17 Premier: 3-3; 1st Alliance 16-Black — 15/16 Open: 5-1; 1st Alliance 17 Onyx — 17 Premier: 3-2; 1st Alliance 15-Grey — 15/16 C: 6-1; 1st Alliance 16-White — 15/16 Open: 4-2; 1st Alliance 17-White — 17 Premier: 3-2; 1st Alliance 17-Red — 17 Premier: 2-3 |
| 2026 Navy Pier Asics Nat Volleyball Chp June 8-9 (Regional) | Chicago, IL | #392 of 3,214 | 37-22 | Lions 12 Navy — 12 Girls Classic: 3-2; 1st Alliance 12-1 — 12 Girls Classic: 6-0; Lions 14 Sky — 14 Girls Club: 3-2; Lions 12-Blue — 12 Girls Classic: 3-2; Lions West 14-3 — 14/13 Girls Classic: 2-3; Lions Cityside 12-3 — 12 Girls Classic: 3-3; Lions Cityside 12-2 — 12 Girls Classic: 3-2; Lions South 16-2 — 16 Girls: 1-4; 1st Alliance 14-1 — 14 Girls Club: 4-2; Lions 14 Indigo — 14/13 Girls Classic: 5-1; Lions 12-Red — 12 Girls Classic: 4-1 |
| Pre-National Scrimmage - 6/6 (Regional) | Bensenville, IL | #1930 of 3,214 | 9-7 | Lions South 14-2 — 14/15 Girls : 2-2; Lions 13-Red — 13 Girls: 4-0; Lions 13-Navy — 13 Girls: 3-1; Lions West 14-3 — 14/15 Girls : 0-4 |
| 2026 Prep Dig Gauntlet (Premier) | Menomonee Falls, WI | #38 of 3,214 | 25-21 | 1st Alliance 15 Silver — 15 Open: 3-2; Lions 14-Red — 14 Elite: 0-5; 1st Alliance 17 Silver — 17 Open: 2-3; 1st Alliance 15 Gold — 15 Elite: 3-2; 1st Alliance 14-1 — 14 Elite: 4-1; 1st Alliance 16-Silver — 16 Open: 4-1; 1st Alliance 16-Gold — 16 Elite: 4-1; Lions Starved Rock 17-Nat — 17 Premier: 2-4; 1st Alliance 17-Gold — 17 Elite: 3-2 |
| 2026 Mizuno Land of Lincoln - 18-15's (Competitive) | Aurora, IL | #165 of 3,214 | 1-4 | Lions South 15-S — 16/15 Club: 1-4 |
| 2026 USAV Girls Junior Club Championship (Competitive) | Columbus, OH | #162 of 3,214 | 13-16 | Lions West 15-2 — 15 Club: 1-7; Lions SWest Prairie 15-1 — 15 Club: 2-5; 1st Alliance 16 Crimson — 16 Club: 4-3; Lions Starved Rock 16-Red — 16 Club: 6-1 |
| 2026 Navy Pier Asics Nat Volleyball Chp June 5-7 (Competitive) | Chicago, IL | #320 of 3,214 | 47-29 | Lions Cityside 14-4 — 14 Girls Club: 2-6; 1st Alliance 14-1 — 15 Girls Club: 6-3; Lions Cityside 13-3 — 13 Girls: 4-4; Lions South 14-2 — 14 Girls Club: 6-4; 1st Alliance 13-1 — 13 Girls: 5-2; Lions Cityside 13-2 — 13 Girls: 9-1; Lions 13-Teal — 14/13 Girls Classic: 4-3; Lions West 14-3 — 14 Girls Club: 4-5; 1st Alliance 12-1 — 13 Girls: 7-1 |
| 2026 1st Alliance/ Lions Jrs Spring Classic (Premier) | Bedford Park, IL | #82 of 3,214 | 220-148 | Lions 14 Indigo — 14 Club: 3-2; Lions SWest Prairie 14-S — 14 Club: 5-1; Lions South 13 — 13 Club: 2-3; 1st Alliance 16-Gold — 18/17 Open: 5-1; 1st Alliance 17 Onyx — 18/17 Open: 3-3; 1st Alliance 16-Silver — 18/17 Open: 3-2; Lions 13-Teal — 13 Club: 3-2; 1st Alliance 17-Red — 18/17 Open: 2-3; Lions West 14-3 — 14 Club: 1-9; 1st Alliance 17 Silver — 18/17 Open: 4-2; 1st Alliance 17-White — 18/17 Open: 2-3; Lions 13-Blue — 13 Open: 5-0; 1st Alliance 17-Grey — 17 Club: 5-1; Lions South 16-2 — 16 Club: 1-9; Lions West 15-2 — 15 Classic: 3-2; 1st Alliance 16-Grey — 17 Club: 3-2; 1st Alliance 17-Gold — 18/17 Open: 6-0; Lions South 16-1 — 16 Club: 6-4; 1st Alliance 17-Elite — 18/17 Open: 3-3; Lions South 17-1 — 17 Club: 4-6; Lions Starved Rock 14-Ruby — 14 Club: 3-2; 1st Alliance 16 Crimson — 16 Club: 6-1; 1st Alliance 17-Scarlet — 17 Club: 6-1; 1st Alliance 16-Onyx — 16/15 Open: 3-3; Lions South 15-S — 15 Classic: 4-1; 1st Alliance 15-Crimson — 15 Classic: 6-0; Lions Starved Rock 16-Red — 16/15 Open: 3-2; Lions SWest Prairie 17-2 — 17 Club: 1-4; 1st Alliance 16-White — 16/15 Open: 4-2; 1st Alliance 15-Red — 15 Club: 3-2; 1st Alliance 14-1 — 14 Club: 12-9; 1st Alliance 15-White — 16/15 Open: 3-2; Lions 13-Red — 13 Open: 3-1; 1st Alliance 15 Silver — 16/15 Open: 3-2; 1st Alliance 15-Grey — 15 Club: 4-2; Lions Cityside 13-2 — 13 Club: 6-4; Lions South 14-2 — 14 Club: 8-8; Lions SWest Prairie 15-1 — 15 Classic: 7-3; Lions 14-Red — 14 Open: 5-0; 1st Alliance 15 Gold — 18/17 Open: 4-1; 1st Alliance 16-Black — 16/15 Open: 6-1; 1st Alliance 15-Black — 16/15 Open: 4-1; Lions 13-Navy — 13 Open: 2-3; Lions 14 Navy — 14 Open: 2-3; 1st Alliance 17 Crimson — 17 Club: 4-1; Lions 13-Sky — 13 Club: 2-3; Lions 13-Indigo — 13 Club: 2-3; 1st Alliance 16 Scarlet — 16 Club: 3-2; Lions 14 Sky — 14 Club: 4-1; 1st Alliance 17-Black — 18/17 Open: 4-1; Lions Cityside 13-3 — 13 Open: 1-4; Lions 14-Blue — 14 Open: 4-1; 1st Alliance 15 Onyx — 15 Club: 2-3; 1st Alliance 13-1 — 14 Open: 10-10; Lions 14 Teal — 14 Club: 4-1; 1st Alliance 12-1 — 13 Open: 3-2 |
| Sky High Girls National Warm-Up 11s-14s (Regional) | Crystal Lake, IL | #840 of 3,214 | 5-1 | 1st Alliance 11-1 — 12/11 Girls: 5-1 |
| 2026 Jr's Summertime Splash (Regional) | Rockford and Janesville, IL | #452 of 3,214 | 20-16 | Lions Starved Rock 13-Ruby — 13 Classic: 4-1; Lions Starved Rock 16-Red — 15/16 Girls: 1-4; Lions 12-Blue — 12 Girls: 1-4; Lions Starved Rock 11-Ruby — 11 Girls: 4-2; Lions Starved Rock 14-White — 14 Classic: 3-2; Lions 14-Blue — 14 Classic: 3-2; Lions Starved Rock 12-Ruby — 12 Girls: 4-1 |
| 2026 Adidas Youth Classic (Regional) | Joliet, IL | #1702 of 3,214 | 2-4 | Lions South 14-2 — 14 Girls: 2-1; 1st Alliance 14-1 — 14 Girls: 0-3 |
| Chi City Cup (Classic) - 5/16 (L & SD) (Regional) | Bensenville, IL | #2515 of 3,214 | 5-7 | Lions West 14-3 — 14 Girls: 0-3; Lions South 17-1 — 17 Girls: 2-0; Lions 14-Spring — 14 Girls: 1-2; Lions 13-Spring — 13 Girls: 2-2 |
| '26 Midwest Crossroads Finale II - IN (13,15-18) (Competitive) | Hammond, IN | #248 of 3,214 | 60-23 | 1st Alliance 17-Scarlet — 17 - 18 Premier: 3-3; 1st Alliance 15-White — 15 Premier: 6-0; Lions 13-Red — 13 Open: 2-3; 1st Alliance 12-1 — 13 Club: 6-0; Lions Starved Rock 16-Red — 16 - 17 Aspire: 3-3; 1st Alliance 15-Black — 15 Open: 4-1; 1st Alliance 13-1 — 13 Open: 10-2; Lions Starved Rock 13-Ruby — 13 Classic: 4-1; Lions SWest Prairie 15-1 — 15 Club: 4-2; 1st Alliance 14-1 — 15 Open: 4-1; 1st Alliance 17-Grey — 17 - 18 Premier: 3-2; Lions Cityside 13-2 — 13 Open: 2-3; 1st Alliance 15 Silver — 17 - 18 Club: 6-0; Lions Cityside 13-3 — 13 Club: 3-2 |
| 2026 1st Alliance/ Lions Jr Spring Classic 11s-12s (Regional) | Woodridge, IL | #1106 of 3,214 | 57-68 | Lions 12-Red — 12 Premier: 3-2; 1st Alliance 11-1 — 11 Girls: 11-11; Lions South 11 — 11 Girls: 2-3; Lions West 11-2 — 11 Girls: 1-4; 1st Alliance 12-1 — 12 Premier: 7-3; Lions Cityside 12-3 — 12 Premier: 2-3; Lions Cityside 12-2 — 12 Premier: 5-5; Lions 11-Navy — 11 Girls: 1-4; Lions 11-Red — 11 Girls: 5-6; Lions 12 Teal — 12 Club/ Classic: 3-3; Lions 12 Navy — 12 Premier: 1-4; Lions Spring 12 — 12 Club/ Classic: 8-13; Lions 11-Blue — 11 Girls: 2-3; Lions Starved Rock 12-Ruby — 12 Club/ Classic: 3-2; Lions 12-Blue — 12 Premier: 3-2 |
| Sky High Girls Central Zone Finale 13s-18s (Competitive) | Crystal Lake, IL | #289 of 3,214 | 51-18 | Lions 13-Navy — 13 Girls: 2-3; Lions 14 Navy — 14 Girls: 4-1; Lions South 16-1 — 16 Girls: 3-2; Lions Starved Rock 16-Red — 16 Girls: 6-0; 1st Alliance 16-Onyx — 16 Girls: 4-1; Lions 13-Blue — 13 Girls: 5-0; Lions SWest Prairie 17-2 — 17/18 Girls: 2-4; 1st Alliance 16-Grey — 16 Girls: 4-1; 1st Alliance 14-1 — 14 Girls: 5-1; 1st Alliance 16 Crimson — 16 Girls: 3-2; Lions South 14-2 — 14 Girls: 3-2; 1st Alliance 15-Red — 15 Girls : 5-0; 1st Alliance 15 Onyx — 15 Girls : 5-1 |
| 2026 Indy Cup (Premier) | Indianapolis/Lebanon/Westfield, IN | #41 of 3,214 | 14-8 | 1st Alliance 16-Silver — 16 Open: 3-2; 1st Alliance 15 Gold — 15 Open: 6-1; 1st Alliance 17-Black — 17/18 Open: 2-3; 1st Alliance 17 Silver — 17/18 Open: 3-2 |
| 2026 Juniors Grand Slam - Powered by SportsEngine (Competitive) | Milwaukee, WI | #171 of 3,214 | 18-15 | Lions 14 Teal — 14 Club: 2-4; Lions 14 Sky — 14 Open: 1-4; Lions 13-Teal — 13 Classic: 5-1; Lions South 14-2 — 14 Classic: 5-0; Lions West 14-3 — 14 Classic: 4-2; Lions West 15-2 — 15 Premier: 1-4 |
| Eastside AAU Smackdown Super Regional (10U-18U) (Regional) | Peoria / East Peoria / Bloomington, IL | #898 of 3,214 | 14-10 | Lions Starved Rock 14-White — 14U - Blue - East Peoria: 6-0; Lions Starved Rock 11-Ruby — 10U-11U - Peoria: 5-1; Lions 14-Blue — 14U - Red - Easts Peoria: 1-5; Lions Starved Rock 17-Nat — 17U-16U -Bloomington: 2-4 |
| 26 CIE Diggin' at The Dome Championship (10U-12U) (Regional) | Peoria, IL | #1343 of 3,214 | 2-4 | Lions 12-Blue — 12'S/11'S/10'S: 2-4 |
| (Ryan J Keeler) May Volleyfest (Regional) | Bensenville, IL | #1791 of 3,214 | 24-15 | Lions Cityside 13-2 — 13 Girls : 2-1; Lions West 11-2 — 12 Girls: 1-2; Lions South 11 — 12 Girls: 1-2; 1st Alliance 11-1 — 12 Girls: 2-1; Lions 14 Sky — 14 Girls: 2-2; Lions West 15-2 — 15 Girls : 3-1; Lions 11-Blue — 12 Girls: 2-1; Lions SWest Prairie 15-1 — 15 Girls : 5-1; Lions 11-Red — 12 Girls: 2-1; Lions 14 Indigo — 14 Girls: 3-1; Lions 11-Navy — 12 Girls: 1-2 |
| May Volleyfest (Pat or ETC) (Regional) | Frankfurt, IL | #2243 of 3,214 | 6-5 | Lions South 13 — 13-14 Aspire: 2-2; 1st Alliance 15-Crimson — 16-15 Club: 3-1; Lions South 14-2 — 14 Club: 1-2 |
| 2026 Prep Dig Chi-Town Classic (Regional) | Crystal Lake, IL | #448 of 3,214 | 5-1 | Lions Starved Rock 14-Ruby — 14 Girls: 5-1 |
| Chi City Cup (Classic) -Single - 5/3 (Regional) | Bensenville, IL | #1835 of 3,214 | 6-0 | Lions 13-Indigo — 13 Girls: 3-0; Lions West 14-3 — 14 Girls: 3-0 |
| Sky High Cosmo Classic 15s-18s (Regional) | Crystal Lake, IL | #2255 of 3,214 | 3-1 | 1st Alliance 17-Scarlet — 18 Girls: 3-1 |
| '26 Midwest Crossroads Finale I - IN (evens &u11) (Competitive) | Hammond, IN | #266 of 3,214 | 34-14 | 1st Alliance 16 Scarlet — 16 Classic: 6-1; 1st Alliance 12-1 — 12 Premier: 6-0; 1st Alliance 11-1 — 11-12 Club: 4-1; 1st Alliance 13-1 — 14 Open/Premier: 4-2; Lions South 16-1 — 16 Club: 6-4; 1st Alliance 16-Silver — 16 Open/Premier: 5-1; Lions South 16-2 — 16 Classic: 1-2; 1st Alliance 16 Crimson — 16 Open/Premier: 2-3 |
| 2026 Prep Dig Indy Open (Competitive) | Indianapolis, IN | #127 of 3,214 | 61-28 | 1st Alliance 15-White — 15 Girls: 4-1; 1st Alliance 15-Black — 16 Girls: 4-2; 1st Alliance 17 Crimson — 17/18 Girls: 3-2; 1st Alliance 16-Black — 16 Girls: 4-1; Lions Starved Rock 16-Red — 16 Girls: 3-2; 1st Alliance 17-Red — 17/18 Girls: 3-2; 1st Alliance 16-White — 16 Girls: 6-0; 1st Alliance 16-Grey — 16 Girls: 3-3; Lions SWest Prairie 15-1 — 15 Girls: 4-2; Lions 14-Red — 15 Girls: 4-1; Lions South 15-S — 15 Girls: 2-4; 1st Alliance 15 Onyx — 15 Girls: 3-2; Lions 14-Blue — 14 Girls: 4-1; 1st Alliance 17 Onyx — 17/18 Girls: 4-1; 1st Alliance 16-Onyx — 16 Girls: 4-1; 1st Alliance 17-White — 17/18 Girls: 3-1; 1st Alliance 15-Red — 15 Girls: 3-2 |
| Chi City Cup(Club) -Single-5/2 (1st Alliance TC) (Regional) | Woodridge, IL | #1181 of 3,214 | 34-19 | Lions 12 Navy — 12 Girls: 3-0; 1st Alliance 11-1 — 12 Girls: 1-2; Lions West 15-2 — 15/16 Girls: 2-1; Lions Spring 12 — 12 Girls: 4-2; 1st Alliance 14-1 — 14 Girls: 3-0; Lions 14-Spring — 14 Girls: 0-4; 1st Alliance 13-1 — 13 Girls: 4-2; Lions 11-Navy — 12 Girls: 0-2; Lions 13-Sky — 13 Girls: 2-1; Lions 13-Navy — 13 Girls: 2-1; Lions South 14-2 — 14 Girls: 7-1; Lions 13-Spring — 13 Girls: 1-2; Lions South 13 — 13 Girls: 2-1; Lions 12-Blue — 12 Girls: 3-0 |
| 2026 Cornbelt Showdown (Competitive) | FRANKLIN & NEW BERLIN, WI | #330 of 3,214 | 21-2 | Lions 14 Indigo — 14 Club: 6-0; 1st Alliance 15-Grey — 15 Premier: 6-0; 1st Alliance 14-1 — 14 Club: 4-1; 1st Alliance 15-Crimson — 15 Club: 5-1 |
| Sky High Cosmo Classic 11s-14s (Regional) | Crystal Lake, IL | #1607 of 3,214 | 17-4 | Lions 12-Red — 12 Girls: 5-0; Lions 14 Teal — 14 Girls: 3-1; 1st Alliance 14-1 — 14 Girls: 4-0; Lions Cityside 14-4 — 14 Girls: 2-2; Lions West 14-3 — 14 Girls: 3-1 |
| 2026 USAV Girls 18s Junior National Championship (Elite) | Reno, NV | #11 of 3,214 | 12-6 | 1st Alliance 18 Silver — 18 National: 7-3 (finalist); 1st Alliance 18 Gold — 18 Open: 5-3 (quarterfinalist) |
| 2026 Salt Lake City Showdown W2 (11-14s & 15 AL) (Elite) | Salt Lake City, UT | #26 of 3,214 | 8-1 | 1st Alliance 14-1 — 14 Open: 8-1 |
| Eastside AAU IL Gauntlet Super Regional (10U-18U) (Regional) | East Peoria, IL | #1129 of 3,214 | 20-15 | Lions Starved Rock 12-Ruby — 12U - Peoria: 3-3; Lions 14-Blue — 14U Blue - Eastside Centre: 3-3; Lions Starved Rock 14-Ruby — 14U Blue - Eastside Centre: 6-1; Lions Starved Rock 11-Ruby — 10U-11U - Peoria: 3-2; Lions Starved Rock 13-Ruby — 13U - River PLex: 3-3; Lions Starved Rock 14-White — 14U Blue - Eastside Centre: 2-3 |
| 2026 Salt Lake City Showdown W1 (15 OU, 16-17s) (Elite) | Salt Lake City, UT | #9 of 3,214 | 30-12 | 1st Alliance 15 Silver — 15 USA: 5-2; 1st Alliance 17-Gold — 17 Open: 5-3; 1st Alliance 15 Gold — 15 Open: 4-4; 1st Alliance 17 Silver — 17 USA: 8-2; 1st Alliance 16-Gold — 16 Open: 8-1 |
| 2026 Spring Hopper AAU Grand Prix (Regional) | Bedford Park, IL | #457 of 3,214 | 4-1 | Lions Starved Rock 16-Red — 16 Classic: 4-1 |
| 2026 Prep Dig Prairie State Showdown (Competitive) | Crystal Lake, IL | #375 of 3,214 | 3-2 | Lions Starved Rock 18-Red — 17/18 Girls: 3-2 |
| '26 11u-12u Illini Elite Central Spring Event (Regional) | Bloomington, IL | #1722 of 3,214 | 4-1 | Lions 12-Blue — 12 Girls: 4-1 |
| Chi City Cup (Club) -Single - 4/19 (Regional) | Bensenville, IL | #1529 of 3,214 | 8-9 | Lions West 14-3 — 14 Girls: 1-2; Lions South 18 — 18 Girls: 1-2; 1st Alliance 14-1 — 14 Girls: 1-2; Lions 14 Indigo — 14 Girls: 4-1; Lions South 14-2 — 14 Girls: 1-2 |
| Chi City Cup Spring 4/12 (L & SD) (Regional) | Bensenville, IL | #2661 of 3,214 | 9-4 | Lions Spring 12 — 12 Girls: 3-0; Lions 13-Spring — 13 Girls: 1-2; Lions 14-Spring — 14 Girls: 2-2; Lions South 17-1 — 18 Girls: 3-0 |
| '26 Midwest Championships - IN (All Ages) (Regional) | Hammond, IN | #421 of 3,214 | 11-15 | Lions South 18 — 17-18 Club: 2-3; Lions 13-Red — 13 Club: 1-4; Lions SWest Prairie 18-S — 17-18 Premier: 3-2; Lions 14-Red — 14 Club: 3-2; Lions West 14-3 — 14 Classic: 2-4 |
| Chi City Cup (Classic) -Single - 4/11 (Regional) | Bensenville, IL | #2278 of 3,214 | 5-14 | Lions West 11-2 — 12 Girls: 0-2; Lions Spring 12 — 12 Girls: 1-5; Lions 11-Blue — 12 Girls: 0-2; Lions 11-Red — 12 Girls: 1-1; Lions 11-Navy — 12 Girls: 0-2; 1st Alliance 11-1 — 12 Girls: 3-2 |
| Tri-State Throwdown (FREE ENTRY NATIONALS) (Regional) | Dubuque, IA | #787 of 3,214 | 8-11 | Lions 12-Red — 11/12 Girls: 3-2; 1st Alliance 17-Red — 17/18 Girls: 2-2; Lions Starved Rock 16-Navy — 16 Girls: 1-4; Lions Starved Rock 14-White — 14 Girls: 2-3 |
| 2026 Mizuno Diggin' in the Dells I (U12,14,16) (Regional) | Wisconsin Dells, WI | #824 of 3,214 | 3-2 | Lions South 16-2 — 16 Classic: 3-2 |
| Lions Jrs 10s Challenge (Regional) | Woodridge, IL | #2720 of 3,214 | 3-2 | Lions 10-Red — 10 Girls: 1-1; Lions 10-Navy — 10 Girls: 1-1; Lions 10-Blue — 10 Girls: 1-0 |
| Eastside JVA Midwest Mania (G10U -G14U) (Regional) | East Peoria, IL | #909 of 3,214 | 2-3 | Lions 14 Navy — 14 Red: 2-3 |
| 2026 Prep Dig Madness in Miltown (Regional) | Menomonee Falls, WI | #706 of 3,214 | 5-1 | 1st Alliance 14-1 — 16 Club: 5-1 |
| 2026 JVA/AAU 18U National Championship (Premier) | Louisville, KY | #56 of 3,214 | 25-9 | 1st Alliance 18 Gold — 18 Open: 2-5; 1st Alliance 18 Silver — 18 Premier: 9-1; 1st Alliance 18-Black — 18 Aspire: 9-0; 1st Alliance 18-White — 18 Aspire: 5-3 |
| 2026 adidas Windy City NQ (11-17s) (Elite) | Chicago, IL | #7 of 3,214 | 335-232 | Lions SWest Prairie 15-1 — 15 American Blue: 6-8; 1st Alliance 17-Grey — 17 American Blue: 9-0; 1st Alliance 16-Onyx — 16 American Blue: 10-0; Lions South 15-S — 15 American Red: 3-4; Lions 13-Blue — 13 American : 6-2; 1st Alliance 15-Crimson — 15 American Blue: 4-2; 1st Alliance 17-White — 17 Liberty: 8-2; Lions SWest Prairie 17-2 — 17 American Blue: 4-5; Lions Starved Rock 16-Red — 16 Liberty: 6-8; 1st Alliance 16-White — 16 Liberty: 9-1; 1st Alliance 16 Crimson — 16 American Red: 8-1; Lions Cityside 12-3 — 12 American: 2-5; 1st Alliance 14-1 — 14 American Blue: 14-17; 1st Alliance 15-Red — 15 Liberty: 8-7; 1st Alliance 17-Red — 17 Liberty: 6-2; Lions Cityside 13-3 — 13 American : 4-4; 1st Alliance 17 Silver — 17 USA: 5-3; 1st Alliance 15-White — 15 Liberty: 8-2; Lions 13-Red — 13 Liberty: 5-2; 1st Alliance 15 Silver — 15 USA: 8-1; 1st Alliance 15-Grey — 15 American Blue: 6-1; 1st Alliance 15 Onyx — 15 American Red: 4-3; Lions West 14-3 — 14 American Blue: 4-3; Lions Cityside 13-2 — 13 American : 7-1; Lions 14 Teal — 14 American Blue: 5-2; Lions South 14-2 — 14 Liberty: 8-14; Lions 12-Blue — 12 American: 2-4; Lions 14-Red — 14 USA: 8-8; 1st Alliance 15 Gold — 15 Open: 4-4; Lions Cityside 12-2 — 12 American: 3-4; Lions SWest Prairie 14-S — 14 American Blue: 5-3; 1st Alliance 15-Black — 15 USA: 7-2; 1st Alliance 16-Black — 16 USA: 5-4; Lions 13-Navy — 13 American : 4-3; 1st Alliance 16-Silver — 16 USA: 9-0; 1st Alliance 13-1 — 13 USA: 11-12; 1st Alliance 17 Crimson — 17 American Red: 7-1; 1st Alliance 17 Onyx — 17 American Blue: 6-1; Lions 14 Navy — 14 American Red: 7-1; 1st Alliance 11-1 — 11 National: 10-13; 1st Alliance 12-1 — 12 USA: 9-14; Lions 14 Sky — 14 American Red: 7-1; 1st Alliance 16 Scarlet — 16 American Red: 5-2; 1st Alliance 16-Gold — 16 Open: 6-2; 1st Alliance 17-Gold — 17 Open: 6-2; Lions 12-Red — 12 American: 4-4; 1st Alliance 16-Grey — 16 American Blue: 4-4; Lions South 16-1 — 16 American Red: 7-8; Lions South 17-1 — 17 American Red: 9-7; Lions West 15-2 — 15 American Red: 4-3; Lions 14-Blue — 14 Liberty: 4-3; 1st Alliance 17-Black — 17 USA: 4-3; Lions South 16-2 — 16 American Blue: 2-12; 1st Alliance 17-Scarlet — 17 American Red: 6-2; Lions Cityside 14-4 — 14 American Red: 3-5 |
| 2026 Peoria Power Play (Regional) | Peoria, IL | #425 of 3,214 | 12-21 | Lions 12-Red — 12 Girls: 2-3; Lions Starved Rock 16-Navy — 16 Girls: 2-3; Lions 14 Navy — 14 Girls: 1-3; Lions Starved Rock 16-Red — 16 Girls: 1-3; 1st Alliance 17-Red — 17/18 Girls: 2-3; Lions 13-Red — 13 Girls: 2-3; Lions Starved Rock 14-White — 14 Girls: 2-3 |
| 2026 Windy City Challenge (Regional) | Bedford Park, IL | #974 of 3,214 | 38-36 | Lions South 18 — 17/18 Girls: 2-3; Lions 13-Teal — 13 Girls: 3-2; Lions Spring 12 — 12 Girls: 2-4; Lions South 13 — 13 Girls: 2-3; Lions South 16-2 — 16 Girls: 1-4; Lions 12 Teal — 12 Girls: 3-4; Lions 14 Indigo — 14 Girls: 4-1; Lions South 14-2 — 14 Girls: 6-5; Lions West 14-3 — 14 Girls: 0-5; Lions 12 Navy — 12 Girls: 5-0; Lions SWest Prairie 18-S — 17/18 Girls: 3-2; Lions 13-Indigo — 13 Girls: 3-2; Lions 13-Sky — 13 Girls: 4-1 |
| 2026 Indiana Invitational (Regional) | Hammond, IN | #805 of 3,214 | 13-7 | 1st Alliance 11-1 — 11 Girls: 5-0; Lions Cityside 12-3 — 12 Premier: 3-2; Lions 11-Red — 11 Girls: 2-3; 1st Alliance 15-Red — 15 Girls: 3-2 |
| '26 ETC March Madness II (Regional) | Crown Point, IN | #2217 of 3,214 | 1-2 | Lions Spring 12 — 12 March: 1-2 |
| 26 Nike Mideast Qualifier Indy (16O/U/S, 17-18s) (Elite) | Indianapolis, IN | #8 of 3,214 | 115-37 | 1st Alliance 18-White — 18 American: 7-1; 1st Alliance 17 Onyx — 17 American Blue: 7-2; 1st Alliance 17 Silver — 17 USA: 8-2; 1st Alliance 17-White — 17 Liberty: 6-1; 1st Alliance 17-Grey — 17 American Red: 4-3; 1st Alliance 17-Gold — 17 Open: 7-2; Lions South 17-1 — 17 American Blue: 11-7; Lions Starved Rock 17-Nat — 17 American Red: 4-3; 1st Alliance 17-Scarlet — 17 American Red: 5-3; 1st Alliance 18 Gold — 18 Open: 5-3; 1st Alliance 17 Crimson — 17 American Blue: 5-2; 1st Alliance 18 Silver — 18 USA: 6-1; 1st Alliance 17-Black — 17 USA: 6-2; 1st Alliance 18-Black — 18 Liberty: 9-1; 1st Alliance 16-Black — 16 USA: 6-3; 1st Alliance 17-Red — 17 Liberty: 8-1; 1st Alliance 16-Silver — 16 USA: 11-0 |
| 2026 Mizuno Northern Lights Qualifier 14 Op, 14 USA, All 15's, 16 Amer, 16 Lib. (March 20-22) (Elite) | Minneapolis, MN | #32 of 3,214 | 16-6 | 1st Alliance 16-White — 16 Liberty: 5-1; 1st Alliance 15 Gold — 15 Open: 5-4; 1st Alliance 16-Onyx — 16 American Blue: 6-1 |
| 26 Nike Mideast Qualifier STL (11-13s, 14A/L/S) (Premier) | St. Louis, MO | #44 of 3,214 | 47-58 | 1st Alliance 14-1 — 14 American Red: 5-9; Lions 13-Red — 13 USA: 2-6; Lions Cityside 13-2 — 13 Liberty: 3-4; Lions 14-Red — 14 American Blue: 4-3; Lions 14-Blue — 14 Liberty: 3-5; 1st Alliance 12-1 — 12 National: 8-7; Lions 14 Teal — 14 American Blue: 2-5; 1st Alliance 13-1 — 13 Liberty: 9-8; Lions 14 Navy — 14 American Blue: 7-1; Lions South 14-2 — 14 Liberty: 2-5; Lions 13-Blue — 13 Liberty: 2-5 |
| 2026 Northeast Qualifier 2 (15O, 16OUL, 17ULA) (Elite) | Philadelphia, PA | #23 of 3,214 | 7-3 | 1st Alliance 16-Gold — 16 Open: 7-3 |
| 2026 Queen of Quad City (Regional) | Bettendorf, IA | #484 of 3,214 | 8-6 | Lions 12-Red — 12 Girls: 2-2; Lions Starved Rock 18-Red — 17/18 Girls: 2-2; Lions 14-Red — 14 Girls: 4-2 |
| '26 ETC The Ides of March (Regional) | Crown Point, IN | #2482 of 3,214 | 5-4 | Lions 10-Red — 10 Club: 2-1; Lions 10-Navy — 10 Aspire: 0-3; Lions 10-Blue — 10 Aspire: 3-0 |
| 26 Nike Mideast Qualifier STL(14O/U,15s,16 A/L/S) (Elite) | St. Louis, MO | #13 of 3,214 | 90-62 | Lions South 16-1 — 16 American Blue: 6-9; 1st Alliance 14-1 — 14 USA: 10-6; 1st Alliance 16-Grey — 16 American Blue: 5-3; 1st Alliance 15 Onyx — 15 American Blue: 5-2; 1st Alliance 16 Crimson — 16 American Blue: 6-2; Lions Starved Rock 16-Red — 16 Liberty: 5-3; Lions SWest Prairie 15-1 — 15 American Red: 5-10; 1st Alliance 15-White — 15 Liberty: 8-2; 1st Alliance 15-Grey — 15 American Red: 5-3; 1st Alliance 15-Crimson — 15 American Red: 4-4; 1st Alliance 15-Black — 15 USA: 8-1; 1st Alliance 16 Scarlet — 16 American Red: 4-4; Lions 14-Red — 14 USA: 5-3; Lions South 15-S — 15 American Blue: 3-4; 1st Alliance 15-Red — 15 Liberty: 4-4; 1st Alliance 15 Silver — 15 USA: 7-2 |
| Chi City Cup (Club) -Single - 3/8 (Regional) | Bensenville, IL | #3066 of 3,214 | 1-1 | Lions South 16-2 — 16 Girls: 1-1 |
| 2026 Rockin Rockford AAU Grand Prix (Regional) | Rockford, IL | #538 of 3,214 | 4-1 | Lions 13-Red — 13 Classic: 4-1 |
| 26 CIE Diggin' at The Dome Championship (15U-18U) (Regional) | Peoria, IL | #1869 of 3,214 | 8-3 | Lions Starved Rock 16-Navy — 15/16U Girls: 4-1; Lions Starved Rock 16-Red — 15/16U Girls: 4-2 |
| Chi City Cup (Classic) -Single - 3/7 (Regional) | Bensenville, IL | #2179 of 3,214 | 11-5 | 1st Alliance 15-Crimson — 15 Girls : 5-0; Lions Spring 12 — 12 Girls: 1-2; Lions 11-Blue — 12 Girls: 1-2; Lions West 15-2 — 15 Girls : 4-1 |
| 2026 Molten Wisconsin Volleyball Fest (Regional) | Waukesha, WI | #1450 of 3,214 | 5-0 | Lions SWest Prairie 18-S — 17/18U Girls: 5-0 |
| 2026 Mizuno Showcase JVA (Girls U18-U15) (Competitive) | Wisconsin Dells, WI | #232 of 3,214 | 5-3 | Lions SWest Prairie 17-2 — 17's Division: 5-3 |
| 2026 NIKE Boston National Qualifier #2 (Premier) | Boston, MA | #46 of 3,214 | 8-2 | 1st Alliance 18 Gold — 18 Open: 8-2 |
| 2026 GLR Girls Regional Championships (Competitive) | Bedford Park, IL | #108 of 3,214 | 94-52 | 1st Alliance 11-1 — 12 Open: 2-3; Lions Starved Rock 16-Red — 16 Open: 2-3; Lions 12-Blue — 12 Open: 1-4; 1st Alliance 16-White — 16 Open: 5-2; Lions South 14-2 — 14 Open: 5-2; Lions Starved Rock 18-Red — 18 Club: 6-0; 1st Alliance 14-1 — 14 Open: 12-2; 1st Alliance 15-Red — 15 Open: 2-3; 1st Alliance 15 Silver — 15 Open: 7-0; 1st Alliance 15-White — 15 Open: 3-3; 1st Alliance 12-1 — 12 Open: 11-1; 1st Alliance 16-Grey — 16 Open: 1-4; Lions 14 Navy — 14 Open: 2-3; 1st Alliance 16-Silver — 16 Open: 6-1; 1st Alliance 15-Black — 15 Open: 6-1; 1st Alliance 16-Black — 16 Open: 5-2; Lions 14-Blue — 14 Open: 3-3; Lions 12-Red — 12 Open: 2-4; Lions Cityside 12-2 — 12 Open: 3-3; 1st Alliance 16-Onyx — 16 Open: 4-3; Lions 14-Red — 14 Club: 6-5 |
| Forest City Classic (Regional) | Rockford, IL | #985 of 3,214 | 7-5 | Lions Starved Rock 15-Blue — 15 Girls: 4-3; Lions Starved Rock 16-Red — 16 Girls: 3-2 |
| 2026 South Shore Showdown (Regional) | Hammond, IN | #648 of 3,214 | 19-16 | Lions Starved Rock 14-White — 14 Club: 2-3; Lions 12-Red — 12 Girls: 3-2; Lions 14 Navy — 14 Club: 1-3; Lions 13-Teal — 13 Girls: 4-2; Lions Starved Rock 16-Navy — 16 Girls: 2-3; Lions South 13 — 13 Girls: 3-2; Lions 13-Indigo — 13 Girls: 4-1 |
| Chi City Cup (Classic) -Single - 2/22 (Regional) | Bensenville, IL | #2616 of 3,214 | 3-1 | Lions Spring 12 — 12 Girls: 3-1 |
| Forest City Rally-II (Regional) | Rockford, IL | #1430 of 3,214 | 8-2 | 1st Alliance 15-Red — 15 Girls: 3-2; Lions 13-Red — 13 Girls: 5-0 |
| 2026 Frozen Festival (Regional) | Bedford Park, IL | #678 of 3,214 | 53-50 | Lions Spring 12 — 11-12 Girls: 6-4; Lions SWest Prairie 18-S — 17-18 Girls: 4-1; 1st Alliance 17-Red — 17-18 Girls: 1-4; Lions 12 Navy — 11-12 Girls: 4-1; Lions 11-Blue — 11-12 Girls: 2-3; 1st Alliance 11-1 — 11-12 Girls: 7-4; Lions 14 Indigo — 14 Girls: 4-2; Lions 12 Teal — 11-12 Girls: 2-3; Lions South 14-2 — 14 Girls: 6-4; Lions 11-Red — 11-12 Girls: 3-7; 1st Alliance 14-1 — 14 Girls: 2-3; Lions West 14-3 — 14 Girls: 3-7; Lions South 11 — 11-12 Girls: 1-4; Lions 14 Sky — 14 Girls: 5-1; Lions Cityside 12-2 — 11-12 Girls: 3-2 |
| 2026 Nike President's Cup (Competitive) | Milwaukee, WI | #221 of 3,214 | 128-80 | 1st Alliance 16 Crimson — 16 Club: 4-3; Lions 14 Teal — 14 Girls: 5-3; 1st Alliance 13-1 — 13 Girls: 4-4; 1st Alliance 15 Onyx — 15 Girls: 6-1; Lions Cityside 13-3 — 13 Girls: 3-4; Lions 12-Red — 12 Girls: 5-4; 1st Alliance 17 Crimson — 17/18 Premier: 3-4; Lions 14 Navy — 14 Girls: 5-2; Lions SWest Prairie 15-1 — 15 Girls: 6-8; Lions Cityside 13-2 — 13 Girls: 5-2; Lions South 14-2 — 14 Girls: 4-3; 1st Alliance 14-1 — 14 Girls: 4-3; 1st Alliance 15-Red — 15 Girls: 9-1; Lions SWest Prairie 17-2 — 17 Club: 7-1; 1st Alliance 16-Onyx — 16 Premier: 6-2; 1st Alliance 17-Scarlet — 17/18 Premier: 6-2; Lions Starved Rock 17-Nat — 17 Club: 6-2; Lions Cityside 14-4 — 14 Girls: 2-5; Lions South 17-1 — 17/18 Premier: 4-4; Lions South 16-1 — 16 Club: 6-2; 1st Alliance 16-Grey — 16 Club: 6-2; Lions South 16-2 — 16 Club: 1-6; Lions 13-Blue — 13 Girls: 7-2; Lions West 14-3 — 14 Girls: 2-5; 1st Alliance 12-1 — 12 Girls: 10-0; Lions South 13 — 13 Girls: 2-5 |
| 2026 Presidents Day Tourn. Hosted by Jr's VBC (Regional) | Pleasant Prairie, WI | #389 of 3,214 | 25-16 | 1st Alliance 12-1 — 12 Premier/Club: 6-0; 1st Alliance 13-1 — 13 Premier/Club: 5-1; Lions Starved Rock 14-White — 14 Classic: 1-4; Lions 12-Red — 11/12's Classic: 4-2; 1st Alliance 14-1 — 14 Premier/Club: 5-1; 1st Alliance 15-Red — 15 Classic: 3-4; Lions Starved Rock 16-Red — 15/16 Club: 1-4 |
| 26 Nike President's Day Classic in St. Louis (Elite) | St. Louis, MO | #16 of 3,214 | 73-36 | 1st Alliance 17 Onyx — 17 Club: 7-1; Lions 14-Blue — 14 Premier: 2-5; 1st Alliance 17-Black — 17 Open: 6-2; 1st Alliance 18-Black — 18 Premier: 6-2; 1st Alliance 18-White — 18 Premier: 4-4; 1st Alliance 15-Black — 15 Open: 3-4; 1st Alliance 16-Black — 16 Open: 4-4; Lions 14-Red — 14 Open: 3-4; 1st Alliance 15-White — 15 Club Red: 7-1; 1st Alliance 16-White — 16 Premier Red: 7-2; Lions Starved Rock 16-Red — 16 Club Red: 6-1; 1st Alliance 17-Grey — 17 Club: 7-2; 1st Alliance 17-White — 17 Premier Red: 6-2; 1st Alliance 17-Red — 17 Premier Red: 5-2 |
| 2026 Triple Crown NIT (Elite) | Kansas City, MO | #2 of 3,214 | 45-32 | 1st Alliance 13-1 — 13 & Under: 2-5; 1st Alliance 18 Silver — 18 & Under: 6-2; 1st Alliance 15 Gold — 15 & Under: 3-4; 1st Alliance 15 Silver — 15 & Under: 4-3; 1st Alliance 14-1 — 14 & Under: 5-2; 1st Alliance 18 Gold — 18 & Under: 5-4; 1st Alliance 17-Gold — 17 & Under: 5-2; 1st Alliance 17 Silver — 17 & Under: 4-4; 1st Alliance 16-Silver — 16 & Under: 5-4; 1st Alliance 16-Gold — 16 & Under: 6-2 |
| 2026 Lincoln's Birthday Bash (Regional) | Hammond, IN | #642 of 3,214 | 34-23 | 1st Alliance 13-1 — 13 Club: 3-2; Lions 13-Sky — 13 Club: 3-2; Lions 13-Navy — 13 Club: 3-2; Lions 11-Navy — 12 Club: 2-3; Lions 12-Blue — 12 Club: 4-1; Lions Cityside 13-2 — 13 Club: 3-2; Lions South 14-2 — 14 Club: 2-3; 1st Alliance 11-1 — 12 Club: 9-3; Lions West 11-2 — 12 Club: 1-4; 1st Alliance 12-1 — 12 Club: 4-1 |
| Sky High Presidents' Day Classic (2-Day) (Regional) | Crystal Lake, IL | #401 of 3,214 | 57-29 | 1st Alliance 16 Scarlet — 16 Girls Classic: 6-0; Lions Cityside 12-2 — 12 Girls: 4-2; Lions South 14-2 — 14 Girls Classic: 4-1; Lions Starved Rock 18-Red — 18 Girls: 3-3; 1st Alliance 15-Grey — 15 Girls Premier: 4-2; 1st Alliance 14-1 — 14 Girls Classic: 4-1; 1st Alliance 15-Crimson — 15 Girls Club: 5-2; Lions South 15-S — 15 Girls Classic: 4-1; Lions South 16-1 — 16 Girls Classic: 5-1; Lions South 17-1 — 17 Girls: 3-2; Lions West 15-2 — 15 Girls Classic: 7-0; Lions South 16-2 — 16 Girls Classic: 3-3; 1st Alliance 17-Red — 17 Girls: 1-4; Lions South 18 — 18 Girls: 2-4; Lions SWest Prairie 14-S — 13/14 Girls Premier: 2-3 |
| Sky High 10s & 11s Challenge (Regional) | Libertyville, IL | #2772 of 3,214 | 3-6 | Lions 10-Navy — 10 Girls: 1-2; Lions 10-Red — 10 Girls: 1-2; Lions 10-Blue — 10 Girls: 1-2 |
| Key City Clash (Regional) | Dubuque, IA | #577 of 3,214 | 11-9 | Lions Starved Rock 16-Navy — 16 Girls: 1-3; Lions 13-Red — 13 Girls: 3-1; Lions 14-Red — 14 Girls: 6-1; Lions 14 Navy — 14 Girls: 1-4 |
| LOVB Challenge #4 (Regional) | Bettendorf, IA | #1504 of 3,214 | 1-1 | Lions Starved Rock 15-Blue — 15 Girls: 1-1 |
| 2026 Ice Queen Classic (Regional) | Hammond, IN | #727 of 3,214 | 12-9 | Lions SWest Prairie 18-S — 17/18 Club: 4-1; Lions Starved Rock 14-White — 14 Club: 2-3; Lions 14 Navy — 14 Club: 3-2; 1st Alliance 17-Red — 17/18 Club: 3-3 |
| 2026 Central Illinois Challenge (Regional) | Mattoon, IL | #773 of 3,214 | 6-8 | Lions Starved Rock 16-Navy — 16 Girls: 1-4; 1st Alliance 15-Red — 15 Girls: 3-2; Lions 13-Red — 13 Girls: 2-2 |
| 815 Challenge - Winter Series #2 (18|17|16|15) (Regional) | Loves Park, IL | #2242 of 3,214 | 4-0 | Lions Starved Rock 15-Blue — U15 Girls: 4-0 |
| 26 Central Zone Invitational (Premier) | Indianapolis, IN | #55 of 3,214 | 20-5 | 1st Alliance 17 Silver — 17 Open: 2-2; 1st Alliance 17-Black — 17 Premier Red: 4-0; 1st Alliance 17-Red — 17 Premier Blue: 5-0; 1st Alliance 13-1 — 13 Open/14 Premier: 3-1; 1st Alliance 17-White — 17 Premier Red: 3-1; 1st Alliance 17 Onyx — 17 Premier Blue: 3-1 |
| 2026 Arctic Blast AAU Super Regional (Regional) | Bedford Park, IL | #738 of 3,214 | 9-7 | 1st Alliance 15-Red — 15 Girls: 2-4; Lions Starved Rock 18-Red — 17/18 Girls: 4-1; Lions Starved Rock 16-Red — 16 Girls: 3-2 |
| 2026 GLC Challenge Series 14-13-12's - Jan 24-25 (Regional) | Aurora, IL | #1157 of 3,214 | 3-2 | Lions 14-Red — 14/13s: 3-2 |
| 2026 JVC Winter Classic - Powered by Under Armour (Competitive) | Milwaukee, WI | #110 of 3,214 | 64-24 | 1st Alliance 14-1 — 14 Open: 5-0; Lions Starved Rock 16-Red — 16 Premier: 4-1; 1st Alliance 16 Crimson — 16 Club: 5-1; Lions SWest Prairie 14-S — 14 Club: 2-3; 1st Alliance 16-White — 16 Premier: 5-1; Lions 14-Red — 14 Open: 2-3; 1st Alliance 15-White — 15 Premier: 5-1; 1st Alliance 17 Crimson — 17/18 Premier: 4-2; Lions SWest Prairie 18-S — 17/18 Premier: 1-4; 1st Alliance 17-Scarlet — 17/18 Club: 5-1; 1st Alliance 16-Black — 16 Open: 3-2; 1st Alliance 15 Silver — 15 Open: 4-1; 1st Alliance 17-Grey — 17/18 Premier: 4-3; 1st Alliance 15 Onyx — 15 Club: 5-1; 1st Alliance 15-Black — 15 Premier: 5-0; 1st Alliance 15 Gold — 15 Open: 5-0 |
| '26 MLK (2-DAY) - UNDER THE DOME (Regional) | Bensenville, IL | #1013 of 3,214 | 26-2 | 1st Alliance 16 Scarlet — 16 Girls - Club : 5-1; Lions 13-Red — 13 Girls - Club : 5-0; Lions 14 Teal — 14 Girls - Club : 4-1; 1st Alliance 15-Grey — 15 Girls Club: 6-0; Lions 14-Blue — 14 Girls - Club : 6-0 |
| MLK FIRST LOOK SHOWCASE 12u-18u (Regional) | Hammond, IN | #1067 of 3,214 | 8-3 | Lions South 15-S — 15 Girls: 5-1; 1st Alliance 17-Red — 18 Girls: 3-2 |
| 2026 Windy City Girl's 18's National Qualifier (Premier) | Schaumburg, IL | #65 of 3,214 | 32-17 | 1st Alliance 18 Silver — 18 USA: 4-3; 1st Alliance 18-Black — 18 Liberty : 6-1; Lions Starved Rock 18-Red — 18 American: 9-8; 1st Alliance 18-White — 18 American: 7-1; 1st Alliance 18 Gold — 18 Open: 6-4 |
| 2026 Tour of Texas Stop 1: Austin-Bryan (Elite) | Round Rock, TX | #15 of 3,214 | 10-7 | 1st Alliance 16-Gold — 16 Invitational: 5-4; 1st Alliance 17-Gold — 17 Invitational: 5-3 |
| Forest City Challenge-I (Regional) | Rockford, IL | #1388 of 3,214 | 3-6 | Lions 14 Navy — 14 Girls: 1-4; Lions Starved Rock 14-White — 14 Girls: 2-2 |
| Patriot January Challenge (Regional) | Frankfurt, IL | #1064 of 3,214 | 6-3 | Lions Spring 12 — 12 Girls: 0-2; Lions South 16-2 — 16-17 Girls: 2-1; Lions 14 Navy — 14 Girls: 4-0 |
| Energy/Forza Jr. Challenge - 1/11 (Regional) | Bensenville, IL | #928 of 3,214 | 22-8 | Lions 14 Sky — 14 Girls: 3-0; 1st Alliance 14-1 — 14 Girls: 7-2; Lions South 14-2 — 14 Girls: 2-1; 1st Alliance 12-1 — 12 Girls: 3-0; Lions 14 Indigo — 14 Girls: 2-1; Lions 12 Teal — 12 Girls: 2-1; Lions Cityside 12-2 — 12 Girls: 1-2; Lions 12 Navy — 12 Girls: 2-1 |
| 2026 QC Showdown at The Bend (Competitive) | IA | #122 of 3,214 | 3-7 | Lions 14-Red — 14s: 0-5; Lions 13-Red — 13s: 3-2 |
| Eastside JVA Winter Classic (G15U-G18U) (Regional) | East Peoria, IL | #2024 of 3,214 | 7-6 | Lions Starved Rock 16-Red — G16U: 5-1; Lions Starved Rock 16-Navy — G16U: 2-5 |
| 815 Challenge - Winter Series #1 (18|17|16|15) (Regional) | Loves Park, IL | #2086 of 3,214 | 2-3 | Lions Starved Rock 15-Blue — U16 Girls: 2-3 |
| Sky High Holiday Classic 16s-18s (Competitive) | Crystal Lake, IL | #225 of 3,214 | 2-9 | Lions Starved Rock 16-Navy — 16 Club: 0-2; Lions Starved Rock 16-Red — 16 Club: 0-3; 1st Alliance 17-Red — 17 Club: 0-3; Lions Starved Rock 17-Nat — 17 Club: 2-1 |
| UNDER THE DOME - Holiday Warm-UP #2 (Regional) | Bensenville, IL | #1931 of 3,214 | 2-1 | Lions 14-Red — 14 Girls: 2-1 |