Triangle Volleyball Club logo

Triangle Volleyball Club

Girls Volleyball Club · Morrisville, NC · USAV Carolina Region · Elite

Also known as: TVC · Triangle · Triangle VBC

trianglevolleyball.org

Rankings last updated:

Triangle Volleyball Club is the #46 ranked girls youth volleyball club in NC for the 2025-2026 season, classified as an Elite club with a VolleyLens club score of 2005 across 26 teams (14 elite).

Triangle Volleyball Club photo 1Triangle Volleyball Club photo 2Triangle Volleyball Club photo 3
#46
Club Rank
2005
Club Score
26
Total Teams
1783
Avg Elo
2286
Highest Elo
58%
Win Rate

Location

121 Competition Center Drive, Morrisville, NC

trianglevolleyball.org

Performance

Highest Elo: 2286
Elite (1700+): 14
Premier (1600+): 4
Competitive (1400+): 8

Match Activity

Total Matches: 1433
Total Wins: 825
Win Rate: 58%
Avg per Team: 55

Club Strength

Elite Rate: 54%
Premier Rate: 15%
Competitive Rate: 31%
Depth Score: 1783

Teams (26)

TeamEloMatchesRecordWin%Age
Triangle 17-Black 2286 (Elite) 68 48-20 71% 17
Triangle 15-Black 2277 (Elite) 74 49-25 66% 15
Triangle 16-Blue 2122 (Elite) 78 58-20 74% 16
Triangle 13-Black 2119 (Elite) 65 44-21 68% 13
Triangle 14-Black 2077 (Elite) 67 36-31 54% 14
Triangle 16-Black 2011 (Elite) 72 39-33 54% 16
Triangle 18-Black 2008 (Elite) 62 36-26 58% 18
Triangle 18-Blue 1851 (Elite) 54 31-23 57% 18
Triangle 14-Blue 1849 (Elite) 65 34-31 52% 14
Triangle 17-Blue 1823 (Elite) 78 45-33 58% 17
Triangle 15-White 1729 (Elite) 60 35-25 58% 15
Triangle 17-White 1725 (Elite) 65 36-29 55% 17
Triangle 15-Blue 1723 (Elite) 56 24-32 43% 15
Triangle 16-White 1707 (Elite) 60 32-28 53% 16
Triangle 13-Blue 1683 (Premier) 63 31-32 49% 13
Triangle 14-White 1674 (Premier) 66 35-31 53% 14
Triangle 11-Black 1663 (Premier) 29 16-13 55% 11
Triangle 12-Black 1653 (Premier) 64 34-30 53% 12
Triangle 12-Blue 1599 (Competitive) 43 24-19 56% 12
Triangle 12-White 1582 (Competitive) 39 23-16 59% 12
Triangle 15 Silver 1571 (Competitive) 59 37-22 63% 15
Triangle 13 Silver 1545 (Competitive) 28 15-13 54% 13
Triangle 14-Silver 1529 (Competitive) 48 26-22 54% 14
Triangle 12 Silver 1519 (Competitive) 9 6-3 67% 12
Triangle 11-Blue 1518 (Competitive) 4 2-2 50% 11
Triangle 13-White 1505 (Competitive) 57 29-28 51% 13

Season History

SeasonDivisionRankClub ScoreTeams
2025-26 Girls #46 2005 26
2025-26 Boys #102 1549 6
2024-25 Boys #71 1525 6

Frequently asked questions

Where is Triangle Volleyball Club based?

Triangle Volleyball Club is based in Morrisville, NC and competes in the USAV Carolina Region.

How many teams does Triangle Volleyball Club have?

For the 2025-2026 season, Triangle Volleyball Club fields 26 teams, including 14 at the Elite tier (1700+ Elo).

What USAV region is Triangle Volleyball Club in?

Triangle Volleyball Club competes in the USAV Carolina Region.

How is Triangle Volleyball Club ranked?

Triangle Volleyball Club is currently ranked #46 nationally among youth club volleyball programs with a VolleyLens club score of 2005, classified as a Elite tier club.

Related