Maryland Volleyball Program

Boys Volleyball Club · Potomac, MD · USAV Chesapeake Region · Premier

Also known as: MVP · Maryland

mvpvolleyball.net

Rankings last updated:

Maryland Volleyball Program is the #31 ranked boys youth volleyball club in VA for the 2025-2026 season, classified as a Premier club with a VolleyLens club score of 1647 across 11 teams (4 elite).

#31
Club Rank
1647
Club Score
11
Total Teams
1639
Avg Elo
1940
Highest Elo
47%
Win Rate

Location

11509 Regency Drive, Potomac, Potomac, MD, 20854

mvpvolleyball.net

Performance

Highest Elo: 1940
Elite (1700+): 4
Premier (1600+): 2
Competitive (1400+): 4

Match Activity

Total Matches: 390
Total Wins: 183
Win Rate: 47%
Avg per Team: 35

Club Strength

Elite Rate: 36%
Premier Rate: 18%
Competitive Rate: 36%
Depth Score: 1639

Teams (11)

TeamEloMatchesRecordWin%Age
MVP 17-Black 1940 (Elite) 61 32-25-4 52% 17
MVP 16-Black 1838 (Elite) 54 29-25 54% 16
MVP 14-Black 1752 (Elite) 39 25-14 64% 14
MVP 18-Black 1749 (Elite) 59 26-33 44% 18
MVP 15-Black 1679 (Premier) 40 18-22 45% 15
MVP 12-Black 1623 (Premier) 23 13-10 57% 12
MVP 16-Red 1536 (Competitive) 19 9-9-1 47% 16
MVP 17-Red 1534 (Competitive) 43 15-28 35% 17
MVP 18-Red 1508 (Competitive) 26 11-13-2 42% 18
MVP 13-Black 1491 (Developing) 16 4-12 25% 13
MVP 14-Red 1377 (Emerging) 10 1-9 10% 14

Season History

SeasonDivisionRankClub ScoreTeams
2025-26 Girls #4542 952 1
2025-26 Boys #42 1716 10
2024-25 Boys #31 1647 11

Frequently asked questions

Where is Maryland Volleyball Program based?

Maryland Volleyball Program is based in Potomac, MD and competes in the USAV Chesapeake Region.

How many teams does Maryland Volleyball Program have?

For the 2025-2026 season, Maryland Volleyball Program fields 11 teams, including 4 at the Elite tier (1700+ Elo).

What USAV region is Maryland Volleyball Program in?

Maryland Volleyball Program competes in the USAV Chesapeake Region.

How is Maryland Volleyball Program ranked?

Maryland Volleyball Program is currently ranked #31 nationally among youth club volleyball programs with a VolleyLens club score of 1647, classified as a Premier tier club.

Related