Heat Volleyball Club-Fox Valley

Boys Volleyball Club · Appleton, WI · USAV Badger Region · Emerging

Also known as: HVCV · Heat · Heat VBC

www.heatvbc.com

Rankings last updated:

Heat Volleyball Club-Fox Valley is the #394 ranked boys youth volleyball club in WI for the 2025-2026 season, classified as an Emerging club with a VolleyLens club score of 1009 across 2 teams.

#394
Club Rank
1009
Club Score
2
Total Teams
1502
Avg Elo
1517
Highest Elo
52%
Win Rate

Location

5000 W Champion Dr, Appleton, WI, 54913

www.heatvbc.com

Performance

Highest Elo: 1517
Elite (1700+): 0
Premier (1600+): 0
Competitive (1400+): 2

Match Activity

Total Matches: 25
Total Wins: 13
Win Rate: 52%
Avg per Team: 13

Club Strength

Elite Rate: 0%
Premier Rate: 0%
Competitive Rate: 100%
Depth Score: 1502

Teams (2)

TeamEloMatchesRecordWin%Age
Heat 15-Blue 1517 (Competitive) 14 8-6 57% 15
Heat 17-Blue 1487 (Developing) 11 5-6 45% 17

Season History

SeasonDivisionRankClub ScoreTeams
2025-26 Girls #402 1652 16
2025-26 Boys #662 907 1
2024-25 Boys #394 1009 2

About Heat Volleyball Club-Fox Valley

Heat Volleyball Club Fox Valley is a non-profit organization since 2021 that welcomes athletes of all skill levels and economic backgrounds, offering inclusive programs to foster growth as athletes and individuals. They run a girls' indoor program from G12 to G18 with a focus on accessibility, including financial aid options. Parents and coaches will appreciate their community-oriented approach in the Fox Valley area with practices at multiple local facilities.

Competitive Level: Developing club program

Facilities: Primary training facilities include Community First Champion Center at 5000 W Champion Dr, St. Matthew Lutheran Church at 129 S Mason St, and YMCA of the Fox Cities at 218 E Lawrence St, all in Appleton, WI.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Heat Volleyball Club-Fox Valley based?

Heat Volleyball Club-Fox Valley is based in Appleton, WI and competes in the USAV Badger Region.

How many teams does Heat Volleyball Club-Fox Valley have?

For the 2025-2026 season, Heat Volleyball Club-Fox Valley fields 2 teams.

What USAV region is Heat Volleyball Club-Fox Valley in?

Heat Volleyball Club-Fox Valley competes in the USAV Badger Region.

How is Heat Volleyball Club-Fox Valley ranked?

Heat Volleyball Club-Fox Valley is currently ranked #394 nationally among youth club volleyball programs with a VolleyLens club score of 1009, classified as a Emerging tier club.

Related