CLEVELAND VOLLEYBALL COMPANY

Boys Volleyball Club · Avon, OH · USAV Ohio Valley Region · Emerging

Also known as: CVC · CLEVELAND

www.clevelandvolleyballcompany.com

Rankings last updated:

CLEVELAND VOLLEYBALL COMPANY is the #234 ranked boys youth volleyball club in OH for the 2025-2026 season, classified as an Emerging club with a VolleyLens club score of 1229 across 4 teams.

#234
Club Rank
1229
Club Score
4
Total Teams
1524
Avg Elo
1666
Highest Elo
54%
Win Rate

Location

1945 Recreation Ln., Avon, OH, 44011

www.clevelandvolleyballcompany.com

Performance

Highest Elo: 1666
Elite (1700+): 0
Premier (1600+): 1
Competitive (1400+): 3

Match Activity

Total Matches: 35
Total Wins: 19
Win Rate: 54%
Avg per Team: 9

Club Strength

Elite Rate: 0%
Premier Rate: 25%
Competitive Rate: 75%
Depth Score: 1524

Teams (4)

TeamEloMatchesRecordWin%Age
CVC 12-Black 1666 (Premier) 7 7-0 100% 12
CVC 12-1 1512 (Competitive) 9 5-4 56% 12
CVC 17-1 1464 (Developing) 13 7-6 54% 17
CVC 13-Black 1453 (Developing) 6 0-6 0% 13

Season History

SeasonDivisionRankClub ScoreTeams
2025-26 Girls #65 1953 44
2025-26 Boys #325 1215 4
2024-25 Boys #234 1229 4

About CLEVELAND VOLLEYBALL COMPANY

CLEVELAND VOLLEYBALL COMPANY is a youth volleyball club based in Avon, OH, competing in the USAV Ohio Valley Region. For the 2025-2026 season, CLEVELAND VOLLEYBALL COMPANY fields 4 teams. CVC 12-Black leads the program with an Elo rating of 1666 (12). Teams compete across 3 age groups (12, 17, 13). CLEVELAND VOLLEYBALL COMPANY ranks #234 nationally with a VolleyLens club score of 1229, placing the program in the Emerging tier. Across 35 matches tracked this season, CLEVELAND VOLLEYBALL COMPANY holds an overall 54% win rate.

Frequently asked questions

Where is CLEVELAND VOLLEYBALL COMPANY based?

CLEVELAND VOLLEYBALL COMPANY is based in Avon, OH and competes in the USAV Ohio Valley Region.

How many teams does CLEVELAND VOLLEYBALL COMPANY have?

For the 2025-2026 season, CLEVELAND VOLLEYBALL COMPANY fields 4 teams.

What USAV region is CLEVELAND VOLLEYBALL COMPANY in?

CLEVELAND VOLLEYBALL COMPANY competes in the USAV Ohio Valley Region.

How is CLEVELAND VOLLEYBALL COMPANY ranked?

CLEVELAND VOLLEYBALL COMPANY is currently ranked #234 nationally among youth club volleyball programs with a VolleyLens club score of 1229, classified as a Emerging tier club.

Related